Sold2021Rockwell Kent Winter Scene OilRockwell Kent oil on board of a winter scene with mountains. Sight 4 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Kent Winter City Scene Oil PaintingNorman Kent Winter City Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board painting depicting a winter city scene by artist Norman Kent (1903-1972). Measures 13.75 inches x 16.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Rockwell Kent (Am. 20th Century), Study for Winter, Monhegan Island, Oil on canvas, framedAfter Rockwell Kent (Am. 20th Century) Study for Winter, Monhegan Island Oil on canvas, framed "Study by N. Rockwell Winte Shore + Water" and "American Study by Rockwell Kent? Maine Coast Fisherman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rockwell Kent American Modern Oil Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the sea. Signed Rockwell Kent on the lower left corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS and inscribed 396 in pencil on verso. 20 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist WPA era Ice Flows Snow Winter MountainsDESCRIPTION: Fine WPA era oil on artist board of Arctic ice flows. Done in the style of Rockwell Kent. Excellent quality. TYPE: Art SUB TYPE: Painting REGION: United States SUB REGION: MEDIUM: Oil ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Scene Oil on Panel by Hector Morales PaintingAprox. Measurements: 45 x 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard - Winter Scene Oil on BoardSigned AT Hibbard Winter Scene Oil on Board. Dimensions frame-15x17 sight- 7.5x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard Winter Scene Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (Marcel Masson) (French, 1910-1988). Oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene of fin-de-siecle Paris in the snow. The street is bustling with carriages and shoppers as the ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasBob Ross (attributed to)"Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery versoTHISSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROCKWELL KENT OIL ON BOARD " SNOWED IN "SHOWING A OIL ON BOARD TITLED , " SNOWED IN " SIGNATURE LOWER RIGHT ROCKWELL KENT . IN A GALLERY FRAME. MEASURES 15" BY 18" . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Antique European Winter Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Early 19th century winter scene features church-goers arriving by sleigh. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Back of wood frame has engraved / carved name and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Scene Oil by Forrest K. MosesMoses (American, 1893-1974) was the son of the painter Grandma Moses. Dimensions are: Image size - 23 1/2" X 17 1/2", Overall - 29 1/4" X 23 3/8". All measurements are approximate. Condition: A coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Earle Titus Winter Scene Oil on MasoniteEarle A. Titus (1895-1963), Winter Scene, signed lower left, oil on masonite, 23" x 31", frame measures 29 1/4" x 37 1/2", exhibition label on verso. Provenance: Lynnfield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene Oil on Canvas by Pataky Von SospatakWinter Sleigh Scene Oil on canvas Signed l.r. 21 x 37 inches (sight) 28 x 43 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Closson's label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BENNET, NEW YORK WINTER SCENE, OIL PAINTINGRobert Bennet (American, 20th century). "Skating, Central Park", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; framed. Approx. 34.5" x 28.5" (frame), 30" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018Winter Scene Oil Canvas by Charles E. Buckler 1869-1953Winter scene oil on canvas by Charles E. Buckler 1869-1953 32.5 x 26.25 framed 1930's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021HORACE BROWN, NEW ENGLAND WINTER SCENE. OIL ON CANVASLikely a Vermont landscape with red barn and yellow house. 14” H x 18” W. Framed 19” H x 22” W.See Sold Price
Sold2023John W. Bentley - Winter Scene Oil on BoardSigned John W. Bentley - Winter Scene Oil on Board. Dimensions 20x24See Sold Price
Sold2015Fred Arends (DUTCH, 1949) Dutch winter Scene, oil onFred Arends (DUTCH, 1949) Dutch winter Scene, oil on canvas, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School possibly Louis Bosa, Winter Scene, oilAmerican School possibly Louis Bosa, Winter Scene, oil on board, 15" x 11" from a Pennsylvania collector/estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Winter Scene - Oil on BoardFramed oil on board of figures working along the ice in a country setting. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 18" x 14 1/2"; Frame: 22" x 19"]. Heavy varnish and abrasions.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956) - Winter Scene with Stream$750(1 bid)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntonio Divity (Italy, 1901-1993) oil on canvas, Winter Village Scene, signed lower right and$125
7 days LeftWinter Associates Late 19th/20th C. Maritime scene, oil on panel of a ship with sails on green sea, panel reclaimed$75
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPolarine Standard Oil of Indiana Graphic 5 Gallon Oil Can$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Likely Mid-17th C. Dutch genre scene, oil on canvas, depicting two women giving water to two men$550
7 days LeftWinter Associates 19th C. Continental pastoral scene, oil on canvas, with sheep on spring day near thatched roof$75