Sold2015ROBERTO CRIPPA (1921-1972)GEOMETRICO, 1951 - Olio su tela, cm 40X50 - Firmato e datato in basso a destra - Autentica su fotografia dell Archivio Crippa, n. ADN. 11/5/XXII/02See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972) on the lower left corner. 13.8 x 15.7 inch (35 x 40 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around series of paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition with figures. Signed and attr Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972). 10.6 x 12.6 in. (27 x 32 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Crippa, Lettera CRoberto Crippa Lettera C riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. 1970. Oil on canvas board. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Roberto Crippa Jr authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. Oil on cardboard on canvas. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature lower right. Roberto Crippa Jr's authenticity certificate on photo. 70's.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaRoberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media and collage on board. Cm 38,00 x 46,00. 70's. Pace Gallery, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Greco "Paesaggio Toscano 1986" O/CFramed oil on canvas depicting a passageway in Tuscany. Signed R. Greco 86 lower right. Gilt frame. Signed, dated and inscribed on back of canvas. Height: 29 3/4"; Width: 25 3/4". Image size: 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsDesigner Roberto Coin Diamond Peacock 18K Gold Dangle Drop Earrings w/ Mayors Pouch$150(7 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph Print on Paper, Titled PERSISTENCIA 1, signed Roberto Fabelo (Cuban 1950)$500
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA diamond three row 'Parisienne' bangle, by Roberto Coin,£640
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold 'Chic and Shine' link necklace, by Roberto Coin,£480(1 bid)