Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg 'People For The American Way'Robert Rauschenberg, U.S. (1925-2008) 'People For The American Way 1980-1990' color lithograph signed lower left in silver. Measures 37"H x 30"W framed; 29"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg - People for the American WayRobert Rauschenberg "People for the American Way". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Rauschenberg. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'People For The American Way' 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg "People for the American Way" printed in 1991 by Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris 31x41 cm. Edition of 175, numbered in pencil Signature: Signed in the plate and embossed publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Rauschenberg (American, 1925) "American Way" Signed Poster"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925) ""People for the American Way"" signed poster print in colors. Signed ""Rauschenberg"". Framed. Milton Ernest ""Robert"" Rauschenberg was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by anRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979 offset lithograph with collage signed, dated, and numbered 50/100 in pencil 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York)Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York, 1925-2008), "People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke", 1979, offset color lithograph with collage, signed, dated and inscribed "TP"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg American Mixed Media on PanelMixed media collage on panel. Featuring three people playing instruments with a cityscape behind them. Both backdropped by a yellow and blue background. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925–2008)Paris Review Poster, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 131/150; 24 3/4" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008)Stuntman I Print on Japan paper Signed on bottom and numbered # 28 / 37 Size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More DistantRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) More Distant Visible Part of the Sea, 1979 screenprint with fabric signed, dated, and inscribed 'HC' in pencil 30 2/3 x 23 inches. Printed by Styria Studio, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Grouping of three mixed media prints in color. Three plates from "Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy, 52". 1991. Signed and dated lower center. Each no. 17 from an edition of 65. From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, (American, 1925-2008), Kennedy forROBERT RAUSCHENBERG(American, 1925-2008)Kennedy for Senate2000, Iris print in colorssigned Rauschenberg , numbered 1/100, and dated 2K in pencil along lower marginsheet: 35 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925-2008), XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 1964, 36 color offsetRobert RauschenbergAmerican, (1925-2008)XXXIV Panels for Dante's Inferno, 196436 color offset lithographs including 34 plates framed with text, the title page that is signed and numbered 182 out of 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Faus, 1984; Lithograph and intaglio in colors on J. Whatman 1950 paper (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 40/44; 13 1/2" x 16 7/8" (sheet); Printer/Publisher: ULAE, New York; Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJeanne Ferraro, American (20th/21st century), wall mount bust of a woman, pate de verre glass$100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBegin Letter Mentioning Israel’s 25th Anniversary of its Independence$100
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250