Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), ìBoston Symphony Orchestra 1881-1981î.,ROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008ìBoston Symphony Orchestra 1881-1981î. Published by Telamon Editions Limited, West Islip, New York. Signed, dated and numbered 25/300 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Boston Symphony Orchestra 1881-1981Lot 150 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Boston Symphony Orchestra 1881-1981 (1980) lithograph on Arches paper signed in pencil lower right and artist's copyright lower left, editioned 132/300See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum XIII", 1981., Color screenprint withROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum XIII", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. An artist's proof, aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum V", 1981., Color screenprint with handROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum V", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg NY Theater Print BASS MUSEUMRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) New York, Florida, poster mounted to board. Features the work titled; First New York Theater Rally. Unsigned. Measures 28" x 22". Unframed. Fair overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York)Robert Rauschenberg (American/New York, 1925-2008), "People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke", 1979, offset color lithograph with collage, signed, dated and inscribed "TP"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Stockholm Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, Texas / New York, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph exhibition poster The New York Collection Stockholm Modern Museet. Initialed RR in the plate lower right. 35 1/2" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg 1981 signed poster Labor'sRauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008), Labor's Centennial, 1881?1981, 1981, offset lithograph, 36 x 24 inches, pencil signed and numbered 243/300, framed in a black metal frame, Exhibited: SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) NYC Fireman PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). New York City Fireman photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storage wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, St. Louis Orchestra 1968 posterRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), signed poster for St. Louis Orchestra 1968, published by Poster Originals Ltd, 25" x 30" sheet, framed 38-3/4" x 32-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - I LOVE NEW YORK POSTER PRINTRobert Rauschenberg American 1925-2008 - I Love New York Poster Print. Edition of 300 made in 2001. Courtesy of Robert Rauschenberg Foundation. Signed in plate. 25" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2020[RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008)]. FORGE, Andrew.[RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (1925-2008)]. FORGE, Andrew. Rauschenberg. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1969. 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, 230pp. Numerous illustrations. Original illustrated boards; original mylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph by Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) "Love Zone", Lithograph signed, dated '68 and numbered 5/60. H 27" W 23. Guaranteed authentic. Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg JEWISH MUSEUM POSTER Color offsetRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) JEWISH MUSEUM POSTER (FOSTER 14) Color offset lithograph, 1963, printed by Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, published by The Jewish Museum, New York, the fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$950(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sROBERT DAVID GAULEY (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1875-1943), Pair of floral still lifes.,$200
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Surface Series 47 (from the Currents series)$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHORNIG, Charles D. (ed.). Future Fiction. Vol. I, nos. 1-4. 1939-1940. INSCRIBED BY FRANK R. PAUL TO$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000