Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP (New York, 1895-1981), "Park Scene"., Oil on board, 7.75" x 9.75". Framed 11" x 13".ROBERT PHILIPPNew York, 1895-1981"Park Scene". Signed lower right "Philipp". Titled on label verso.Oil on board, 7.75" x 9.75". Framed 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Profile"., Mixed media on board, 8" x 10".HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Profile". Titled, signed and dated 2023 verso.Oil and mixed media on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bliss (1925-1981) "Reclining Boy"Robert Bliss (American, 1925-1981) "Reclining Boy", oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Provenance: Golden Door Gallery, New Hope PA (label on verso). Size: 32'' x 48'', 81 x 122 cm (board); 33'See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Six (6)"., Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" xHUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Six (6)". Titled, signed and dated 2021 verso.Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mapplethorpe, Self Portrait, Samuel WagstaffRobert Mapplethorpe Self Portrait and Samuel Wagstaff 1972Polaroid image: 4.5 h x 3.5 w in (11 x 9 cm) sheet: 5.25 h x 4.25 w in (13 x 11 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior SceneHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior Scene Oil on Masonite 8 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches (20.6 x 30.8 cm) C From the Estate of Norma Kipnis Wilson, Philanthropist and ActivistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" xOil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" x 13 3/4", "Sleighing Scene", lossesSee Sold Price
SoldLOUISE MARY WAHL KAMP (1867-1959) THREE WORKSLOUISE MARY WAHL KAMP (1867-1959) THREE WORKS One depicted landscape by the lake, oil on board/panel, signed 'L.M.Kamp' lower left, framed, 8 1/2' x 10 3/8' sight size, 11 5/8' x 13 1/2' frame size. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud CockHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud Cock Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #29 and as titled on the reverse Oil on linen laid to board 12 x 10 1/8 inches (30.5 x 25.7 cm) C From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Cental Park New York City, Signed, FramedGUY WIGGINS, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Cental Park New York City, Signed, Framed, Professionally relined and cleaned. size: 22.5 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Lawrence Faulkner - Strawberry the CatHenry Lawrence Faulkner - American, 1924-1981 Strawberry the Cat Oil on board 11.5" x 11.5" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamini Roy (Indian, 1887-1972)Jamini Roy (Indian, 1887-1972) "Chowkidar" (Watchman) tempera on paperboard signed lower right, verso with "Galerie Moderne, Brentano's, New York". Glazed and framed. 25" x 13-1/2", framed 30" x 18" PSee Sold Price
2022Guy Carleton Wiggins, Fifth Avenue, oil on panelGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American, 1883-1962), "Looking Down Fifth Avenue from the Plaza, New York," oil on panel, panel: 14 x 17.5 inches, framed: 18.5 x 22 inches, signed ''Guy Wiggins, NA'' lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy C. WigginsGuy C. Wiggins - New York winter oil on board Measures: 16 x 12 inches (unframed) Signed lower left, titled to backside Additionally, letter from Guy Wiggins to his assistant Arthur to be included witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO PAUL DOUGHERTY (California/New York/France, 1877-1947), House nestled in the trees.,$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMAXIM BUGZESTER (New York/France/Germany/Poland, 1910-1978), Interior scene with a sideboard and an$300
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA French Painted Wallpaper Panel Depicting Scene with Architecture and Figures$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sJOSEPH KAPLAN (New York/Massachusetts/Russian Federation, 1900-1982), Portrait of man in a$200
Jun 14Eldred'sALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (New York/Ohio, 1881-1947), Portrait of a woman in a bonnet., Oil on canvas$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$600(2 bids)