Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE (B. 1930): NATURE MORTE SUR FOND VERT1966; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; signed and titled on label verso; 10 1/2 x 18 inches; 17 x 24 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE, IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFERobert Mendoze (French, 1930-2014). "Nature Morte au Anemones" -1983, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Robert J. Perham Fine Paintings, Bristol, UK 1983. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon" oil on canvas painting depicting an ocean scene with fishermen boats and a village with mountains as a backdrop. Signed. "R. MendozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Marais Salants A Hyeres - Var" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Marais Salants A Hyeres - Var- Sainte Anastasie" - 1999, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 99". Beach landscape scene. Approx: 12" x 23.75",See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze, "Auto Portrait a l'Atelier" 1999Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Auto Portrait a l'Atelier" (30F) - 1999, oil on canvas. signed and dated lower left and titled to verso on tag. Interior scene with portrait of artist. Approx. 28.87See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Sainte - Anastasie" 2001 OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Sainte Anastasie" - 2001, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 01". Bright fall cityscape. Approx: 23.75" x 32", 29.5" x 37.75" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet Blanc" 1998 OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet Blanc- Sainte Anastasie" - 1998, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower left "R. Mendoze, 98". Floral Still Life. Approx: 21.5" x 18", 29" x 25" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mendoze "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" OilRobert Mendoze (French, b. 1930). "Bouquet De Fleurs Des Champs" - 1970, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower right "R. Mendoze, 70". Large floral bouquet still life. Approx: 24" x 19.5", 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert MENDOZE (1930) Rivière absraite - 1988Robert MENDOZE (1930) Rivière absraite - 1988 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 15 x 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 54x65cm - 21x26" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984)MARCHOU, Georges (1898-1984) Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Georges Marchou Provenance: Collection de monsieur B, Outremont 65x54cm - 26x21" English Description MARCHOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021AXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & SAXBO (MANUFACTURE) CoupeAXEL SALTO (1889-1961) & SAXBO (MANUFACTURE) Coupe creuse en grès porcelainique, circa 1930, décor végétal en relief, émaux beiges et verts sur fond gris. Signature inciséSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miro "Composition Sur Fond Vert" Lithograph 1950Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Composition Sur Fond Vert" depicting an abstracted composition in the artist's signature style with bright primarySee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTONDescription Français: MINTON Vase dans le goût de Louis Marc Emmanuel SOLON (1835 - 1913) à décor d'émaux bleus en pâte sur pâte; et dorures sur fond vert olive. L'avers présenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Arabesque vert" en laine tuftée, décor central de volutes sur fond vert, bordure animSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOLBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose sur fond turquoise vert, à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux feuillagés, alternant avec des emblèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BATEMAN LTD EDITION EAGLE LITHORobert Bateman (b.1930) Limited Edition Lithograph "The Air, the Forest and the Watch". 1990. Signed by the artist. Professionally framed. In Frame 47"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993"Robert Ryman (American, b. 1930) "Robert Ryman Prints 1969-1993" The complete deluxe edition of five etchings on various papers. Executed in 1993. Published by Parasol Press, New York. Edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Cranston Lee (b.1930 Washington) ''Snags - Mt.Robert Cranston Lee (b.1930 Washington) ''Snags - Mt. Baker'' Gouache on Board 8.5''x10'' Image. A colorful northwest landscape in the style of Eustace Ziegler. Signed l.r. Framed 17''x16.5''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1981. Carré 'Early America'. Dessinateur: Françoise de la ...€120
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67075: Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Plank Stool, $500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67077: Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Conoid Chair,$750(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930$400
2 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la suspension (Nature morte sous la lampe);$48,000