Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Country House," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,,"Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Sailboats at the Dock,," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a burled wood frame, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.-6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the OakRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Path Through the Oak Alley," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a green linen liner, H.- 6 in., W.- 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LouisianaRobert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Cypress," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., Framed H.- 20 5/8 in., W.- 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., H.- 15 1/4 in.,Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil "Louisiana Stile" en verso, presented in a clear sheet proteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor OnRobert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor On Paper. Signed "Robert M. Rucker," lower right. Note on back reads: "An Original Watercolor of 'ElmwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016K. Jeansonne, "Louisiana Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil onK. Jeansonne, "Louisiana Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on board, signed l.r., framed, H.- 4 5/8 in., W.- 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alla Baltas (Ukrainian/Louisiana), "Swamp Scene withAlla Baltas (Ukrainian/Louisiana), "Swamp Scene with Cabin," and "Sunrise Swamp Cabin," 20th c., pair of oils on masonite, signed lower right, unframed, H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14.5" x 21.5" , w/frame 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre of the Old South Biography: The followingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana),Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Landscape with Live Oak, Bayou and Figures by a Bridge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Nocturnal Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The Old French Antique Shop" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20" x 23-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker, (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The General Store" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 21-1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard M. Nierman (1932- ), "Floating City," 20th c.,Leonard M. Nierman (1932- ), "Floating City," 20th c., lithograph, 28/250, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 25 1/4 in., W.- 19 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT NUMEN (20th c, American) Mid-Century Texturized Abstract$180(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERS$80
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE LARGE ART GLASS BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHT$150(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
1 day LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Swing Handle Basket.$300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER KONVOLUT VON 4 ZEICHNUNGEN (1930er JAHRE)€240
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanTHOREAU, Henry David (1817-1862). [The Season Books]. Early Spring in Massachusetts. 1881. --$400