Sold2022Robert Laessig Gouache, Poppies and DaisiesRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Poppies and Daisies, gouache on hand made paper, signed and inscribed lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 35 x 31 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig Mixed Media PaintingRobert Laessig (American,Cleveland School 1913-2010) Lilies, Hydrangea, Daisies, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right , dated '61, 42 x 32 in, 43.5 x 34.25 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Chinese Lanterns" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 35.5" high x 35.5" wide, label verso. Sunflowers and Milkweeds - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Dandelions" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 33.5" high 32.25" wide. Spider Web - oil on paper, signed lower right, sight - 31.75" high x 31.75" wide. From a Stamford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAESSIG MIXED MEDIA FLORAL.American, 1913-2010. Wild flowers group including thistles and milkweed. 45"h. 32"w. 36"h. 23"w., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIPP, Robert. Gouache on Paper. Woman in ReposeSigned lower right. Robert Philipp (American, 1895 - 1981). From a Park Ave, New York, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 18.75" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Laessig Oil, "Summer Falls"Robert Laessig (American 1913-2010) "Summer Falls, " oil on board, signed lower right, matted and framed, additionally signed in pencil to the matting and titled. Dimensions: 7.5 x 10 in. imaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Laessig acrylicRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Winter Village Scene with Cardinal- acrylic on panel, signed Robert Laessig lower right, framed. 14 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Drawing, Harbor Scene, ScotlandRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Harbor Scene, Scotland, 1985, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Inscribed with a note from the artist verso. Dimensions: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Laessig - "Wild Flowers"Robert Laessig 1913-2010. Oil on masonite, signed lower left. Dimensions: 13 H x 9.25 W, framed 18 x 14.5 x 1.5 (QSHER400)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT LAESSIG (American, 1913-2010Flowers and Pond Landscape mixed media on paper h. 34 w. 23 in. overall: 40 x 29 in. Signed lower right, framed, with Madison 90 gallery label Provenance: Estate of the late Mimi Kayden, Stamford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig (1913-2010) Untitled, Watercolor and inkRobert Laessig (1913-2010) Untitled, Watercolor and ink on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 37 1/2 x w: 45 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAESSIG ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDRobert H. Laessig (American, 1913-2010) acrylic painting on board depicting flowers. Signed A.W.S. Robert Lessig lower right. Measures 37 1/4" x 23 1/2" + 3 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig watercolor and graphiteRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Mushrooms and Leaves- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed in pencil lower right, piece of plastic tape verso. 4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Laessig, Village by BrookWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 9" H x 12 1/2" W sight, 19" H x 22 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig: Watercolor Seascape; WoodcutRobert Laessig (American, 1913–2010): A watercolor seascape of "The Lobster Pot" probably on the British Coast with stone buildings, signed lower right recto. Height 11 inches (28 cm.) X widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Pickard, White Poppy & Daisy PatternVase Marked Pickard, White Poppy & Daisy Pattern, 9.75" x 3", Strong Gold With Silver Trim Highlights, Artist Signed Gasper, Alan B. Reed Estate, Author Of Collector's Encyclopedia Of Pickard China.See Sold Price
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Robert Vernet Bonfort Poppies Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph France$130
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyRobert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration Painting$750(1 bid)
May 30PropstoreTHE SOUND OF MUSIC (1965) - Three Hand-Painted Premiere Foyer Display Artworks, 1965£1,000
May 21BonhamsA palm-leaf manuscript of the Gita Govinda, with 27 illustrations Orissa, late 17th Century£1,200
May 17Emotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges€350(3 bids)