Sold2021Robert Kaufmann (American, 1913-1959) Watermelon, 1955Robert Kaufmann (American, 1913-1959) Watermelon, 1955 casein on Masonite signed Robert D. Kaufman and dated (right center edge) 16 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c.Robert Turner (American, 1913- 2005) Akan Vessel, c. 1981 stoneware signed 'TURNER' to underside H 12 1/2 x Diameter 11 inches Provenance: Exhibit A Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale O Roberts, American, b 1959, encaustic on lauanDale O Roberts, American, b 1959, encaustic on lauan, "October", 7" x 8", framed size 12-3/4" x 14-1/8", in a stepped oak frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980 Glazed stonewareIncised to underside: "TURNER"(H: 12, Dia: 10 3/4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enamel and Sand Painting, Robert McChesneyRobert McChesney (American, 1913-2008), “Arena #44,” 1960, enamel and sand, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with wood frame): 44.75"h x 33.75"w. Note: currenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert McChesney, Abstract, Gouache, 1944Robert McChesney (American, 1913-2008), Untitled Abstract, Gouache, signed and dated "44" lower right and signed on reverse. Taped to old mat as shown. Sheet: appx. 18 7/8" x 12"; with mat: 27 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MCCHESNEY OIL ON CANVAS "LONELY CRY"ROBERT MCCHESNEY (AMERICAN 1913-2008) OIL ON CANVAS H 36" W 36" "LONELY CRY" :Signed lower right on verso. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Laessig Oil, "Summer Falls"Robert Laessig (American 1913-2010) "Summer Falls, " oil on board, signed lower right, matted and framed, additionally signed in pencil to the matting and titled. Dimensions: 7.5 x 10 in. imaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Laessig acrylicRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Winter Village Scene with Cardinal- acrylic on panel, signed Robert Laessig lower right, framed. 14 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Drawing, Harbor Scene, ScotlandRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Harbor Scene, Scotland, 1985, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Inscribed with a note from the artist verso. Dimensions: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Robert McChesneyRobert McChesney (American, 1913-2008), “Five Heads,†1947, etching, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 10/25, overall (with frame): 19"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert TURNER: Signed Stoneware Bowl Dated 1984Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) mid-century modern beige glazed stoneware bowl with drip glaze and line design. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [2 3/4" H x 11" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO COASTAL WATERCOLORS BY LAESSIG & TUCKERTwo costal watercolors on paper, comprising a Robert Laessig (American 1913-2010), watercolor depicting row houses along a canal, signed in pencil at lower left, (Sight) approx h 7", w 10"; (Overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig watercolor and graphiteRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Mushrooms and Leaves- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed in pencil lower right, piece of plastic tape verso. 4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale O Roberts, American, b 1959,encaustic on woodDale O Roberts, American, b 1959,encaustic on wood panel, "Bend", 10-1/2" x 9-1/4", framed size 15" x 13-3/4", in a black painted stepped frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bruce Moyer (American, 1913 - 1969)'Satyr.' Oil on canvas. 1947. Signed, inscribed, and dated September 1947 on the verso. Subject identified as: Newton Hale Shaffer on the verso. Scant records exist for this accomplished artist. ThisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Tiger King (Man of Aran), conceived 1933$3,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsBegin Letter Mentioning Israel’s 25th Anniversary of its Independence$100
4 days LeftLocati, LLCTwo Pennsylvania Folk Art Watercolor Frakturs, David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003)$300(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas (American, 1913-2002), House Of Edward Hopper, Cape Cod, Oil On Board$210(2 bids)