Sold2018ROBERT ABELE (AMERICAN, CAPE COD 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)ROBERT ABELE (AMERICAN, CAPE COD 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD INCLUDING "PROVINCETOWN MORNING", SIGNED, 10 X 10" & "THE WALK TO COMMERCIAL STREET", SIGNED 10 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Quigley - Turning FaceLot 126 Robert Quigley American (20th Century) Turning Face (1977) pastel and colored pencil on paper signed lower right sight: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, ARTIST SIGNEDElkhorn View from Strawberry Road Sight - 17 1/2" x 23" Overall - 26" x 31" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please viewSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILEDWARD HERGELROTH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "NIGHT CITY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1963, FRAMED 20 1/2 X 30 1/2" AND UNTITLED ABSTRACT, FRAMED 21 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING VOLUME-DIRT TRACK DANGER, 1ST EDITION, 1963 AND WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, 13 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOSMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOS INCLUDING INK/WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE/GRAPHITE DRAWINGS, INTERIORS, TEXTILES AND ANTIQUITIES, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018SABASTIANO MAURI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILSABASTIANO MAURI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "AM I FAT MOM?", SIGNED AND TITLED, 36 X 36" AND "SO LITTLE TIME, SO MUCH TO SEE", TITLED, 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019MONICA BONSCHEL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONMONICA BONSCHEL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, "THE MOVE" (PART 1 & 2), SIGNED & TITLED 2000. 36 X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017LEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOTLEAUGEAY PHILLIPS-WEBER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING MAGNOLIA AND STILL LIFE WITH BLUE BOTTLES. 24 1/2 X 30 1/2" & 30 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Painted Lead Toy Cowboys and IndiansAmerican, mid 20th century. Lot includes 2-Indians on Horseback,3-Cowboys on Horseback, 4-Standing Cowboys,2-Standing Indians, 2-Lone Rangers on Horseback, 2-Cavendish on Horseback. All have paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Pictorial Weavings, American Themed 18 x 22Navajo Pictorial Weavings, American Themed LATE 20TH CENTURY lot of 2, includes one with a spread-winged eagle and second with the American flag, 18 x 22 inches, and 26 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3)JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND (1) OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURE STUDIES. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pieces: Madeline and Robert Longstreet (American2 Pieces: Madeline and Robert Longstreet (American 20th/21st century) Cyanotype Palms, 2 Lithographs- recently featured in house Beautiful, signed lower right "Madeline and Robert Longstreet", editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Cape Cod scene, likely Barnstable looking toward Sandy Neck., OilAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyCape Cod scene, likely Barnstable looking toward Sandy Neck. Unsigned.Oil on board, 3" x 5". Framed 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARDROBERT L LEWIS "SOARING EAGLE" OIL ON CANVAS BOARD R. L. (Robert) Lewis, (American, 20th C.), oil on canvas board, depicting 2 bald eagles over a Florida wetland, dated to the year 2000. Double signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gloria Roberts, American (20th C.)Gloria Roberts, American (20th Century) Enamel on Canvas "The Lady is Red" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 22" x 30". Frame measures 22-1/2" x 30-1/2". Condition: Good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Pictorial Samplers / WeavingsNavajo Pictorial Samplers / Weavings third quarter 20th century lot of 2, includes: American flag weaving 24 x 22 inches hogan scene 23 x 25-1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. E. Roberts LandscapeE. E. Roberts (American, 20th c.) oil pastel landscape of Sabino Canyon California signed lower right, verso "Austin Oak Park and River Forest Art League Special Mention, May 2, 1929' 14.5"H x 23"W siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Unique Misc Lead Toy SoldiersAmerican, 20th century. Lot includes 1 Group of 6-Ethiopians, 1 Group of 4-Pirates, 1 Group of 3-Colonials, 1 Group of 6 Canadian Mounties (2 mounted, 4 standing), 1 Group of 4 British Officers, 1-SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 21 WWI Lead Toy SoldiersAmerican, early to mid 20th century. Lot Includes 3-Mounted Soldiers,2-Machine Gunners, 14-Assorted Soldiers Of the Line, 3-Officers, 1-Drummer, 1-Drum Major, 1-Bugler, Some Overall good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Full Sheet American StampsAmerican, 20th century. Lot includes full sheets of USA Indian Art 15 cent, 2 sheets of Folk Art USA Quilts, Folk Art USA 15 cent, Pueblo Art USA 13 cent, 1980 P.S. Write Soon 15 cent, Seasons GreetinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert Jackson (American, 20th century), Schnebly Hill Vista with Meadow of Flowers$50
BonhamsPAUL NABB (American, 20th Century) Untitled (framed 66.7 x 52.1 x 1.9 cm (26 1/4 x 20 1/2 x 3/4 ...$360
4 days LeftClars Auction GallerySculptures, Carl Kauba and American School (19th/20th century)$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench And American Louis XVI Period And Style Bleached Wood Armchairs, 18th & 20th C., H 40" W$150