Sold2017RINGLING BROS CANVAS LINEN POSTER BY COURIER LITHORingling Bros circus lithograph poster on a canvas linen backing. It is of Crandall and his cosmic burlesque equestrian act on his riding mule Thunderbolt. On bottom right corner it reads, Copyright 1See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGLING BROS CANVAS LINEN POSTER BY COURIER LITHORingling Bros circus lithograph poster on a canvas linen backing. It is of Crandall and his cosmic burlesque equestrian act on his riding mule Thunderbolt. On bottom right corner it reads, Copyright 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS WORLDS GREATEST SHOWCOURIER LITHO. CO. - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS DIMENSIONS: POSTER 24" X 16" - FRAMED 21 1/2" X 29" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus PosterC. 1900-1910 Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus poster. Strobridge Litho. Co., Cincinatti & New York. Mounted on acid free linen. 27" x 39 1/4", overall 32 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LIONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A LION ON BLUE FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1945. TAIL HIGHLIGHTS "UNDER FLAME RESISTANT CANVAS" AFTER THE 1944 FIRE. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 20"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. STUNNING RBBB TITLE SHEET WITH CHARIOTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. A DAZZLING POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, WORLD'S FOREMOST TRAINER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH OWNER PORTRAITS - THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING ALL THE CIRCUS ACTS WITHIN THE TENT INTERIOR. 3 RINGS, TWO STAGES AND HIPPODROME TRACK. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. TITLE SHEET WITH LEAPING BLACK LEOPARD. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftJasper52Gil Blas La Terre - Book by Emile Zola (1887) 39x59 Rare French Litho Poster LB$500