Sold2023Richard Seewald Aus dem Composanto Signed WoodcutSeewald, Richard (Polish/German, 1889-1976), Aus dem Composanto [Kom Susser Tod], 1922, woodcut on laid paper, signed in pencil to lower right, image 5.5 x 7 inches, sheet 8.5 x 11.5 inches, one of 30See Sold Price
Sold20233 Richard Seewald WoodcutsAttributed to Richard Seewald (Germany, 1889-1976). 3 woodcuts. All unsigned. Cityscape with train, image 5 1/2" x 3 5/8" (with mat 14" x 11 1/4"); landscape, 4 3/4" x 6 5/8" (13 1/4" x 14"); animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman, large signed woodcutRichard Bosman, large signed woodcut, Richard Bosman (Australian-American, b. 1944), New York Bridge at Night, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left (9/60), 19"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SEEWALD 'COME SWEET DEATH' WOODCUTRichard Seewald (German, 1889-1976) woodcut titled 'Welcome Sweet Death'. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 8" (20.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman Raft Signed Contemporary Color Woodcut on Paper 17/50 Framed 2001A graphic contemporary color woodcut on paper titled "Raft" by American artist Richard Bosman. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 17/50 on the bottom left. Published in 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman Breath Signed Contemporary Color Woodcut on Paper 17/50 Framed 2001A graphic contemporary color woodcut on paper titled "Breath" by American artist Richard Bosman. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 17/50 on the bottom left. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman "Fight" Woodcut, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Bosman (b. 1944) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 26/36; 1982 Country of origin; materials: Australian; woodcut Dimensions (H, W, D): 27.25"h, 51"w Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 7 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lever, W/C Still Life Of Flowers 1929Richard Haley Lever (Aus./Am. 1876-1958) signed lower right. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 26" wide. Split frame, light debris. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wonderful Landscape Oil Painting signed by George MalvaBlick Aus Dem Atelierfenste by George Malva. Artist: George MalvaTitle: Blick Aus Dem AtelierfensteMedium: Print on Canvas that has been texturized Landscape Winter, Community, Floral, Fruit on a tablSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Steinhardt, 9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-SiraNeun Holzschnitte zu usgewahlten Versen aus dem Buche Jeschu ben Elieser ben Sirah (9 woodcuts for the Book of Ben-Sira) printed by Soncino, German and Hebrew. Berlin, 1929. See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Steinhardt - Woodcuts for "Ben Sira",[24] pages. 17x27 cm. Neum Holzschnitte zu ausgewahlten Versen aus dem Buche Jeschu ben Elieser ben sirah. Nice woodcuts illustrating selected excerpts from Ben Sira, with a German preface by ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rohlfs, Gerhard Zwei eigenhändige Briefe mit Unterschrift des deutschen AfrikaforschersRohlfs, Gerhard Zwei eigenhändige Briefe mit Unterschrift des deutschen Afrikaforschers (1831-1896) aus dem Jahr 1872. Deutsche Handschrift auf Papier. Two autograph letters signed by the GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PrintPrint (woodcut), "Let the Flowers Growl", signed "Amen", Richard Amen (1918-2011), frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn HolzschnitteTsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), 'Achtzehn Holzschnitte aus dem Buch LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE' / 'Eighteen woodcuts of the book LES ADVENTURES DU ROI PAUSOLE', Paris 1928 Technik: Holzschnitte aufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman - Brooklyn BridgeLot 116 Richard Bosman American (b.1944) Brooklyn Bridge woodcut signed lower right, editioned 47/200 plate: 13 1/4 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 28 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD BOSMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1944).'Bridges IV'. Woodcut. Signed lower right. Edition 31 of 50 lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
2023Richard Bosman, Cain and Abel , WoodcutArtist: Richard Bosman, American (1944 - ) Title: Cain and Abel Year: 1981 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/25 Image Size: 4 x 9 inches Size: 8.5 x 13.5 in. (21.59 x 34.29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Richard Bennett relief printsRichard Bennett (1899-1979) 1). ''Cowboys''- wood engraving in 2 colors, ca. 1931, signed and titled in pencil. 8 x 10''; 2). ''Fish Market''- woodcut, signed, titled and numbered 10/25. 12 x 7 3/4'';See Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1887 Pierre-Louis Bouvier (Swiss, 1765-1836) Gruppe Aus Dem Bilde Salvator Rosa (Group From The$120
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI handsigned, original B/W photo, Piero Taruffi at record drives in a Tarf II, signed€200
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUtagawa YOSHITSUYA (1822 - 1866). At the Battle of Takadachin.€200
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati 150S Fiandri, 13x18cm, from the archive by Rob de la Rive Box,€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLandfield, Ronnie 1 Farbserigraphie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf leichtem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSegal, George Sleeping girl. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 68,4 x 46 cm (86 x 62 cm).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRosenquist, James Oxy (aus "1 Cent Life"). 1964 Farblithografie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 41 x 58€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessensee, Jürgen Komposition in Rot und Orange. 1995. Farblithographie und Prägedruck auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. 1919. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien auf cremefarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean 1 Farblithographie aus: Rivages d'occident. 1994. Auf Velin (gefaltetes Doppelblatt).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Vol d'oiseaux noirs sur fond rose. 1962. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin. 42 x 33 cm (48 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP Hommage à Picasso. 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 41,5 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm).€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Entwurf für einen Platz (aus: Plätze schaffen Urbanität). 1996.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Orgelpunkt. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x 58 cm (62 x 62€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1973. Farblithographie auf Velin. 59,5 x 75,8 cm.€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Tridim H. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 48 x 39,9 cm (64,8 x 50€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Meh-2. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 60 x 6 cm (68 x 67,5 cm).€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Izzo (Gestalt fel). 1985. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 79 x 61,5 cm.€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSiepmann, Heinrich B 15. 1977. Öl auf Pappe. 88 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao 1 Arbeit aus: Élégie pour Jean-Mari. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 43 x€2,200
Jun 13Forum AuctionsKent.- Lambarde (William) A Perambulation of Kent, first edition, [Henry Middleton] for Ralph£150