Sold2019RICHARD HERDTLE 1866 Stuttgart - 1943 Ibid. Rider andRICHARD HERDTLE 1866 Stuttgart - 1943 Ibid. Rider and horses Oil on panel. 33.5 x 38.5 cm (F. 42 x 48 cm). Signed lower right 'R. HERDTLE. SEN.'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. RICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 9.5" , w/frame 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheldon Parsons(New Mexico/ New York, 1866-1943) Glory of the Aspens, signed lower left "Sheldon Parsons", also titled and signed panel verso, oil on wood panel, 32-1/4 x 24 in.; dark stained wood frame, 33-1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank A. Bicknell "Potter's Wharf, CT" oil on boardFRANK A. BICKNELL (American 1866-1943) "Potters Wharf, Noank Connecticut" Oil on board. 8 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Frank A. Bicknell; titled and signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS,SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS, "INDIAN TRAIL", AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 32"; FRAMED 32 X 40" (RELINED) NOTE: PURCHASED AT ARTIST'S ESTATE AUCTION; PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.E. Roberts, Prairie School windows, pairE.E. Roberts (1866-1943) for the Benjamin Porter Horton ResidencePrairie School windows, pair, with chevron design in green, gold and clear glassOak Park, Illinoisleaded glasseach cased in a later oakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit LakeFrancois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit Lake. Signed lower right, F. Cachoud. Oil on canvas laid on board. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Cachoud, Oil On Canvas, Night LandscapeFrancois Cachoud (france, 1866-1943), Oil On Canvas, Night Landscape. Signed Lower Right, Restored. 32 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy.CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1900. Color stone lithograph travel poster of a steamboat, its lights and the moonlight beautifully reflected on the waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFILMAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD OIL ON CANVAS 1928FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD, OIL ON CANVAS, 1928, H 8 1/2", W 10 1/2", FRENCH VILLAGE AT NIGHT:Francois Charles Cachoud [French, 1866 - 1943]. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913 Griboedov, Aleksandr Sergeevich (Russian 1795-1829), author and Kardovsky, Dmitry Nikolaevich (Russian 1866-1943), artist, GORE OT UMA [Woe from Wit], (St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRITZ LANG 1877 Stuttgart - 1961 Ibid. Flamingo coupleFRITZ LANG 1877 Stuttgart - 1961 Ibid. Flamingo couple with green leafs Oil on canvas. 140 x 105.5 cm (F. 145.5 x 111 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'FLang 1926'. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, min.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jensen, Georg - wohl : Sehr seltenes Korallencollier :Jensen, Georg - probably : Very rare coral necklace (Radvad 1866-1935 ibid.) Model 1046, made by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen 1950/60s. Double row, filigree designed box clasp with embedded coral pearl. YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The WomanMiller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The Woman 24.25 in x 31.75 in Framed 34 in x 32 in Oil on canvas Framed and Signed Richard E. Miller was an American painter who holds a high place in the AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943)Jim Richard (American/Louisiana, b. 1943), "Lake Vista", 1981, acrylic on Arches paper, signed and dated lower right, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" and "Watson/de Nagy & CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jack RA (1866-1952)Richard Jack RA (1866-1952) ? Richard Jack RA (1866-1952) Portrait of Mrs C H B Forth, full-length, in a white dress, standing on a terrace, a dog at her feet signed and dated 'R. Jack/1900' l.l., oilSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWELLS, H.G. (1866-1946). A group of 9 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$225(2 bids)
JG AutographsFred Champion - Bomb Squadron: England - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal Cover$10
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1943 Walking Liberty Half Dollar Gold Enhanced w/Bezel and Chain- Chain is NOT Silver$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1943 Japan 5, 10, 50 Centavos And 1, 5, 10 Pesos Philippines WWII Military Invasion Currency. 6$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1943-P 35% Silver Jefferson Nickel. War Time Issue$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1943-P 35% Silver Jefferson Nickel. War Time Issue$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1941-P, 1942-P, 1943-P 90% Silver Washington Quarters- All Fine$1