Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fire, Color LithographTitle: Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Color lithograph, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "80/100". Image size 13 3/8 x 18 1/8" (34.1 x 46 cm). Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Factory Fire, Color LithoTitle: Factory Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "artists proof." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Florsheim 3 lithographsRichard Florsheim- ''''Fire''; ''Outer Drive'' and ''Last Light'' (Iacono 215.6, 234 and 254)- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Florsheim 2 lithographsRichard Florsheim- ''Factory Fires'' (Iacono 215.5); ''Migratory Birds'' (I. 243)- 2 lithographs in colors, 1970, 1973, both signed in pencil, paper age toned. 18 x 14''; 16 1/8 x 22 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and editioned in pencil- 1.) ''Fire'' (Iacono 215.6)- 1970, numbered 85/100, from the ''Illuminations'' portfolio. 13 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fireworks, Color LithographTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1978. Edition 125 + 25 A.P. Published by the New York Graphic Society. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "87/100" lower left. Measures 14-in. x 18-in. image size. Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph [Illuminations]. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "100/100" lower left. Measures 13.5-in. x 18-in. image size. Near Mint condition. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim Signed Color LithographRichard Florsheim Signed Color Lithograph. Measures 13.5-in. x 18-in. image size. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil "83/100" lower left. Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not gluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim, Big John, Color LithographTitle: Big John.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color Lithograph, 1973.Edition 25. Unsigned, stamped on verso "Proof Copy." Image size 7 1/4 x 10" (184 x 254 mm).#239 in "A Catalogue Raisonne oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Night Harbor, LithographTitle: Night Harbor.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Image size 13 15/16 x 17 7/8" (35.3 x 45.4 cm).#140See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Moored Boats, LithographTitle: Moored Boats (also, Anchored Boats).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Signed in pencil, inscribed "42/50." Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Steel Mills, LithographTitle: Steel Mills.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "21/50." Printed by Mourlot Press, Paris. Image size 15 3/4 x 23 5/8" (40 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Signs, LithographTitle: Signs. (Friendly Signs).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1971.Edition 25 + 5 a.p. Printed by Landfall Press. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "Trial Proof." ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Last Light, LithographTitle: Last Light.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Image size 15 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Refinery, LithographTitle: Refinery.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1968.Edition 50. Signed in pencil, inscribed "9/50." Image size 8 x 23 5/8" (20.3 x 60 cm).#203 in "A Catalogue Raisonne of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Lakefront, LithographTitle: Lakefront. [Chicago]Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1974.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Printed by Landfall Press, their stamp is on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Nets, LithographTitle: Nets. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1964.Edition 222 + 34 a.p. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Artists Proof." Image size 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Towers, LithographTitle: Towers. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Color lithograph, 1978. Edition 38. Signed in pencil, inscribed "31/38." Image size 18 1/4 x 14 9/16" (46.3 x 37 cm). #78 in "A catalogue raisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Mooring, LithographRichard Florsheim (Illinois,1916-1979), "Mooring", color lithograph, signed, numbered 26/125, 14" x 10". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD FLORSHEIM (1916-1979) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRichard Aberle Florsheim (1916-1979) The color lithograph numbered 5 from an edition of 50 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 15.25 x 22.5, sheet is 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographs in colorRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in color, all signed and numbered in pencil- 1.) ''Constellation'' (Iacono 241)- 1973, 22/60, 23 1/4 x 17''; 2.) ''Incandescent'' (I. 118)- 1960,See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD FLORSHEIM (AMERICAN 1905-1979)''GLOWING CITY'.' Color lithograph on paper, edition 248/250, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Paper) H 35" x W 16.5", (Image) H 10" x W 29.5" Condition: Light surface soiling in some margins and uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim "Skyline" Signed AP LithographBeautiful signed artist proof 4 color lithograph by listed Illinois artist Richard Florsheim (1916-1979). The lithograph is titled "Skyline". Lithograph is signed in the lower right and is framed undeSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph He Rides The Oceans Edition of 30 1951$15
17 hrs LeftJasper52RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph From Warmth of Love Edition of 30 1951$15
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300
May 30The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350
May 30The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA BEACH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$350