Sold2020RENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose DeRENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose De Bagatelle," on Fabriano cotton paper, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 122/300 L/L, certificate of authenticity verso. 34" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau," La Rose de Bagatelle"Rene Gruau (France, 1909-2004). Limited edition lithograph depicting a chauffeur driven gold Rolls Royce with a woman's hand holding a rose in the back seat, pencil signed "Gruau" l.r. numbered "278/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau (French, 1909-2004) "Rose de Bagatelle"Rene Gruau (French, 1909-2004) "Rose de Bagatelle," 1989, color lithograph, signed, numbered and blindstamped, from an edition of 300. Framed. Size: 34.5'' x 45.5'', 88 x 116 cm (sight); 43.5'' x 55''See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Gruau (1909-2004) La Rose de BagatelleFramed lithograph in colors by fashion illustrator Rene Gruau (1909-2004). Titled: La Rose de Bagatelle, depicting a chauffeured driven yellow Rolls Royce. Signed in pencil by the artist, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Au Champs De Cours"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) limited edition lithograph depicting a man in profile holding an umbrella and gray gloves. Pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered "277/300" image size 18"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century French Cabaret Litho Pin Up PostersLot of two (2) mid century French cabaret offset lithograph posters. To Include: "Moulin Rouge" by artist Rene Gruau (France: 1909-2004). Date: 1950. Dimensions: 15-5/8" W x 22-7/8" H. "La Nouvelle EvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004)Rene Gruau, Italian/French (1909 - 2004) Lithograph Poster on Paper "Paris En Vogue" Pencil Signed and Numbered 288/300. Measures 50" x 35-1/2", frame measures 60-3/4" x 44-1/2" x 1-3/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, Dog in ChairRene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a dog peering from the seat of a red chair, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "253/300", 13" X 17 1/2" image size, 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Bonjour Cherie"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a man and woman embracing, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "219/300", 17 1/2" X 20" image size, 21" X 25" sheet size. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, Dog in ChairRene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) lithograph depicting a dog peering from the seat of a red chair, numbered "70/300" l.l., signed in pencil "Gruau" l.r., 17 1/2" x 13" image size, 26 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20214 Rene Gruau lithographsRene Gruau (French 1909-2004)- Untitled- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, generally good condition. 28 x 21'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau, "Bon Jour Cherie"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) "Bonjour Cherie" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered 217/300, 21" x 25" sheet size, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Madame Figaro"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004), "CLASSE! COUVERTURE de MADAME FIGARO", artist proof depicting a madame in a black hat, pencil signed l.r. "Gruau", numbered l.l. "217/300", 19" X 19" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene GRUAU: Two Lithographs, UnframedRene Gruau (Italian-French-American, 1909-2004), two unframed lithographs: 1) "Bistro" numbered 226/300 lower left, signed lower right [Sheet: 28 1/4 x 21 inches], and 2) "Couple Dancing" numbered 83/See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene GRUAU: Two Lithographs, UnframedRene Gruau (Italian-French-American, 1909-2004), two unframed lithographs: 1) "Her Things on a Chair", numbered 64/300 lower left, signed lower right, in pencil [Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 inches], 2) "Lips aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Femme au Chapeau Noir"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004), "Femme au Chapeau Noir" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered "43/300", 16" X 18" sheet size, unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Print CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Femme au Chapeau Noir"Rene Gruau (French/Italian/American, 1909-2004) "Femme au Chapeau Noir" lithograph pencil signed l.r., numbered 15/300, 16" x 18" sheet size, unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Print ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print - Rose de Bagatelle 1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau Lithograph on Paper 'Women w/ Rose'Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004). Lithograph on paper 'Women in Black Hat with Rose'. Signed in pencil and numbered 158/300. Publisher's label on back. Paper is 34.5" H x 25.5" W, framed 46" x 36". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (French 1909-2004) Woman In Red DressRene Gruau (FRENCH / USA / NEW YORK / ITALY, 1909 - 2004) pencil signed Art Deco style lithograph depicting a woman in red dress entering a doorway. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 1/300 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Au Champs De Cours"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), limited edition lithograph depicting a man in profile holding an umbrella and gray gloves, numbered "275/300" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 24" x 18" image size, 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GRUAU (1909-2004) LA BELLE EN NOIR LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Belle En Noir," signed lower right Gruau (Rene Gruau, Italian, 1909-2004), blind stamped and numbered 298/ 300 lower left, sight: 39.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 48.25"h, 38.2See Sold Price
Sold2019RENE GRUAU "FIFI" LITHOGRAPHRene Gruau (1909-2004) Lithograph of a French woman and her dog titled "Fifi". Pencil signed and numbered 94/300. Measures 44" x 36" w/ frame.See Sold Price
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200