Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO, Marta MarzottoRENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Marta Marzotto Litograph, ed. 14/100 70 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO,RENATO GUTTUSO (1911 - 1987) Limoni Litograph, ed. p.d.a. 56 x 76 cm Signed and dedicated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato GuttusoRenato Guttuso, Italian (1911-1987) Mix media on paper Signed lower left Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiataRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). "Donna nuda sdraiata". Ink on paper. c1962. Signed lower right. Light tan wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mm). Guttuso was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO Italian 1911-1987 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). 20.5 x 16.9 in. (52 x 43 cm). Renato Guttuso was an Italian artist known for his association with the Socialist Realism moveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Still life with chestnutsRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Still life with chestnuts Acquaforte on watermarked paper, 97 x 121 cm Ed. 12/99 lower left, signed “Guttuso” lower right; on the back a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated WomanRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated Woman brush ink and watercolor on paper signed Guttuso (lower right) 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Maria Teresa Magliocco, Sierra Vista,See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: Ex-collection MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Attributed to David Park (1911-1960), Portrait of Clifton Webb$1,500
Jun 10Winter Associates +Warren Sonad and Jean Emile Laboureur, two pieces of 20th C.prints, both framed behind glass,$75
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyLouis Macouillard American 1918-1987 Original Ink Drawing book illustration 1960$200
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsAmusing President Reagan Inscribed Photograph Taken in Oval Office$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Photo Negative for Screenprint, 1967, "Spectre of Andy Warhol", H$1,500
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsReagan Signs White House Press Release Re: Alfred H. Kingon Nomination$100(2 bids)
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Riddle Me This, Batman, from Superhero Portfoli...£28,000