Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Koppchen mit UnterschaleUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen 51 (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe vergoldet. Über Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen mit Vögeln und InseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Schokoladentasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen "51" (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Dame bei der ToilletteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummern 17 (Tasse) und 64 (U'tasse). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: drei Gartenszenen, zwei miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, TeedoseUm 1730. Porzellan. Abgeschliffene blaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 34. Halsring vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen, auf den Schmalseiten mit Teetischchen. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines BechergewichtNürnberg, um 1730. Punze (Meerjungfrau) des Georg Scherb (Meister 1722). Bronze. Konisches, vierfach profiliertes Gehäuse mit punziertem und graviertem Ornamentaldekor. Scharniergelagerter FlachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milchglaskaraffe mit StöpselMilchglaskaraffe mit Stöpsel Böhmen oder Italien, um 1730 Leicht hochgezogener Boden mit Abriss. Auf der sich oben verjüngenden Wandung umlaufend in bunten Emailfarben gemalte Bordüren, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feiner Barockschrank : Oesterreich, Linz - um 1730/40Very fine baroque cabinet : Austria, Linz - around 1730/40 Two-door cabinet with beveled corners on plinth, foliage-decorated ball feet and curved frame, high, widely projecting cornice. Coniferous woSee Sold Price
Sold2018StangenvaseStangenvase Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, um 1921 Blaues Glas mit silbergelber Pulveraufschmelzung, optisch gerippt. Matt irisiert. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: L.C.Tiffany-Fravile 1730 - 285 P. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2016JUMEAU TRISTE gem. 14, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe,JUMEAU TRISTE gem. 14, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, 75 cm, gepresster Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, angesetzte Ohren, leicht off./geschl. Mund, franz. GliedeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts,CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURYMaine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940"Monadnoc [sic] I". Signed lower left "Woodbury". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE CHINESE ITEMS INCLUDING A PLATE, BOWL, PAIROF VASES AND PLANTER. Late 19th, early 20th century, China. 1) The Celadon plate with a central basket of fruit within a row of colorful butterflies. The rim with ribbon tied Symbols of Plenty. SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HERPEL DAMPFER AUF STUERMISCHER SEE (1913)FRANZ HERPEL 1850 Voronezh - 1933 Koenigsberg Steamer on a stormy sea (1913) Oil on canvas. 61 x 102 cm (F. 85 x 124 cm). Signed, located and dated lower right 'F. Herpel Kbg. 13'. Part. dam. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) - Untitled (Back)Artist: Zdzislaw Beksinski (Attributed) Title: Untitled (Back) Year: 2015 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 11 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 10 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarkay original acrylic on woodOriginal acrylic on wood by Tarkay. Hand signed by the artist. Cusom framed. One of a kind original Includes certificate. Approx 20x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED BOWLS, QING DYNASTYYONGZHENG SIX CHARACTER MARK, YONGZHENG PERIOD. H6cm, D12.7cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original OIl by Rafael on canvasOriginal Oil by Rafael Approx 20x18 inches. Original oil one of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LADIES YELLOW GOLD EBEL WRISTWATCH AND STRAP in original leather sleeve.A LADIES YELLOW GOLD EBEL WRISTWATCH AND STRAP in original leather sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Clown CartLehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Clown Car being pulled by pig. Made in Germany. Paint loss otherwise good condition. 7 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASECHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE, in the style of Qian Jiang, intricate polychrome painted landscapes with character marks on one side; molded handles in the form of dragons opposiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE MOTIFThe Chinese scroll painting depicting landscape with pine trees by the house by a lake with boats, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed with red seals. Height 31" Width 16.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkMeissen Porcelain Snuff Box Decoration after Johann Gregorius Haroldt, circa 1730$1,300(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus OberurselTetex / Teffzet Jugendstil Teppich. Deutschland. Alt. Um 1910.€390(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus OberurselShah - Savan Kurde Stammesteppich. Kaukasus. Antik. Um 1850.€30(1 bid)
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkPair Of Rouen Faïence Faceted Octagonal Blue and White Beaker Vases Circa 1730, atelier of$1,000
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkMarseille Faïence Chinoiserie Footed Tray (Bannette) Circa 1730, attributed to the Leroy$1,300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
May 30Forum AuctionsArabic manuscript.- Illuminated manuscript Qur'an, 312ff., in Arabic on paper, Turkey, 1730£1,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWarren Sapp Signed UM Hurricanes Black Trtd. Mini Helmet w/ Insc -Beckett W Holo$10