Sold2022Reif Erickson, two pastels on paperREIF ERICKSON (American, 1949-2015), ''Bay View'' 2014, and ''Low Tide'' 2014, two pastels on paper, ''Bay View'': 12” x 19.25” image, 24.5” x 31.5” framed; signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Early Winter, Yosemite" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Early Winter, Yosemite," 2014, pastel on paper, sight: 12 x 9 inches; overall (with frame): 19.5 x 16.5 inches, signed lower left, signed titled and dated vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Winter Approaches" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Winter Approaches (Half Dome)," 2015 pastel on paper sight: 12.25 x 9.25 inches, overall (with frame): 19.5 x 16.5 inches signed in pencil lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Morning Light, Los Osos, CA" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Morning Light, Los Osos, California" 2012, pastel on paper, sight: 9 x 12 inches; overall with frame: 16.5 x 19.5 inches, signed lower right, signed titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reif163 Reif Yoruba, Nigeria D 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2018Reif, Kupferlegierung70 Reif, Kupferlegierung Cross River, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Judith Reif Snyder (American, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Judith Reif Snyder (American, 20th century). Pastel on board of trees with pink blossoms. Signed in lower right "Reif Snyder". In thick gilt frame with double white matboard. MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ReifReif Igbo, Nigeria Gelbguss. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller KSee Sold Price
Sold20237 1943-44 FBI related letters signed J. Edgar Hoover. 6 Re: Employment of Eleanor Reif (Port7 1943-44 FBI related letters signed J. Edgar Hoover. 6 Re: Employment of Eleanor Reif (Port Chester, NY). Signed letter from Lank Leonard (Mickey Finn cartoonist) & return letter to Leonard by HooverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florida Artist Judith Reif Snyder Watercolor Snow Landscape PaintingFlorida Artist Judith Reif Snyder Watercolor Snow Landscape Painting . Frame Measure 20.5" X 24.5", Sight 15 1/4" X 19 1/4". Please note: we attribute this work to based upon the quality and The preseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reif, vormuenzliches Zahlungsmittel127 Reif, vormuenzliches Zahlungsmittel Akan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoire Gelbguss. B 15 cm. L 13 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Reif Snyder Original Framed Oil PaintingReif Snyder vintage original oil painting, signed by the artist. 12 5/8" x 10 1/2" x 1 1/2" frame. Viewing area is 6 1/2" x 4 1/2". Very good condition, especially for a vintage piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reif161 Reif Yoruba, Nigeria D 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Reif64 Reif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso H 6 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Reif, vormuenzliches Zahlungsmittel72 Reif, vormuenzliches Zahlungsmittel Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. H 6 cm. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2018François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920.François-Emile Décorchement Conches/Eure, um 1920. Vase. Pâte-de-verre in Milchigweiss, Orange und Hellblau, reliefierte Putten mit Reif, Steckenpferd, fliegendem Drachen und Puppen. Bezeichnet: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. SchauseiteDiamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Schauseite mit Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.05 ct, G/H-si. Umgeben von 12 Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 0.70 ct. Reif mit 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 1 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III-Deckenlüster5-flg.; Bronze, Messing und farbloses Glas. Balusterförmiger Korpus aus Prismenschnüren im Verlauf. In der Mitte schmaler Reif als Träger für blattreliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halsreif mit Perlen von Vivianna Torun für GeorgGelbgold, gest 750. Flacher, leicht geschwungener Reif, die Enden mit jeweils einer Perle besetzt. Künstler-Sign. Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. 904. Gew. ca. A necklace by Vivianna Torun for GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil-Deckenlampe3-flg.; Metall, dunkel patiniert sowie Überfangglas mit mehrfarbigen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Durchbrochen gearbeiteter Reif aus Weinlaub als Träger für konische Lampenschale, undeutl. siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lower Niger Pre-Coinage Currency, "manilla"Geld-Reif, vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel, "manilla" Cross River, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of FBI related documents from1933-1944Grouping of FBI related documents from1933-1944 regarding the employment of Eleanor Reif, Port Chester NY, as a Fingerprint Classification Clerk. Includes 7 letters autographed by J. Edgar Hoover. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule "kpere" (or "nga ngbli") AnkletSchuck-Reif, "kpere" (auch "nga ngbli") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (Mai 2013, Lot 174). - Schweizer PSee Sold Price