Sold2022PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE"PAR M. CHARLES NICOULLAUD, 1907, "MEMOIRES DE LA COMTESSE DE BOIGNE" Four Volumes, 1/2 Leather. Text in French.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ERThis lot contains a hardcover copy of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ER translated from German By Joseph Delage. The book is approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Volumes of Gibbons Rome Leather Bound BooksEleven Volumes of Gibbons Rome Leather Bound Books printed by Thomas Davidson London 1827. Together with 4 volumes of leather bound Memoires de La Contesse De Boigne Paris 1908. Used condition, wear,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Memoires de la Mission Archeologique en Iran, 4 vlRare Memoires de la Mission Archeologique en Iran. 1. Tome XXX. Mission De Susiane. Archeologie Susienne 1 vol. In-folio br., Presses Universitaires de France, P.U.F., Paris, 1943, 207 pp. And XII pl.See Sold Price
Sold2017Memoires de La Societe medicale d'émulation, 1802-1811Heading: Author: Socie?te? me?dicale d'e?mulation de Paris Title: Memoires de La Societe medicale d'émulation, séante a l'École de Médecine de Paris Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Mme. VeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Memoirs of the Comtesse De Boigne THREE VOL completeMemoirs of the Comtesse De Boigne THREE VOL complete set, hardcover, used, no dustcovers, 1781-1814, 1815-11819, 1820-1830, pencil marks front blank page vol I, back inside covers Vol II and III, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTYFINE MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A YOUNG BEAUTY: Young Beauty in White, oval sight size 4.5" x 3.5", signed lower right "Isabey", inscription verso reads "The Comtesse de Boigne", signed "J.B. IsabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général deNO RESERVE Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général de Fermat, sur les Nombres Polygones, in Mémoires de la Classe des Sciences MathémSee Sold Price
Sold2022Science.- Mémoires de la classe des sciences mathématiques et physiques de l'InstitutNO RESERVE Science.- Mémoires de la Classe des Sciences Mathématiques et Physiques de l'Institut Impérial de France, Année 1811, 2 parts in 1, 6 folding engraved plates, bookplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Intruiging and Gosspiy! Recollections of a Great LadyDescription: Intruiging and Gosspiy! Recollections of a Great Lady: being more memoirs of the Comtesse de Boigne, edited from the original manuscript by Charles Nicollaud. Published by Charles ScribneSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Mineralogy] HAÜY. Mémoire sur une loi de la CristallisHAÜY René-Juste. Mémoire sur une loi de la Cristallisation, appellée Loi de Symétrie. [Segue:] Seconde suite du Mémoire sur la Loi de Symétrie. [Segue:] Troisième suite du Mémoire sur la loiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Aquatint. VIEUX BEAU SALUANT TRÈS BAS UNE PUPILLE DE LA CÉLESTINE (B. 1593; BA. 1609) 1968, signed in pencil and numbered 22 of 50 edition of 50, From the 347 Series, on wove paper, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pajou 'Comtesse Du Barry' Marble BustAfter Augustin Pajou (French, 1730-1809) 'Portrait de la Comtesse du Barry' carved marble bust, after the 1773 original, on marble socle, incised 'Pajou' on the back. 26.75" H x 19" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976).Lithograph. "Une Famille de la Bas". 1975. Signed lower right. No. 46 from an edition of 75". From a Delray Beach, FL collection. Dimensions: 21" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015French bronze by Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet.Bronze sculpture, “Une Heure de la Nuit” signed and titled. Circa 1860. Has uniform patina throughout. Has dent on the bottom rim. (Auction Record High for Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet: Sotheby's NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à « You're in » - 1966 / 1967. Peinture aérosol sur bouteille de marque Coca Cola, contient une partie de la capsule. Porte une étiquettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Calder Limited Edition LithographAlexandre Calder Limited Edition Colour Lithograph titled "Une Famile de la Bas", signed and numbered, circa 1976, measures 36"W x 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de la Louisiane, Maryland... 1758. Map.[Southeastern US] Carte de la Louisiane, Maryland, Virginie, Caroline, Georgie, avec une Partie de la Floride. Amst: Covens & Mortier, 1758. C. Sepp Sculpsit:” at lower left. Labels the locations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Partie Occidentale du Canada Great Lakes Midwest.Reserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Partie Occidentale du Canada et Septentrionale de la Louisiane avec une Partie de la Pensilvanie par le Sr. d'Anville de l'Academie Rle. des Inscriptions et BelSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL La Comtesse de Mailly, oil on canvas 100 x 82 cm (39 3/8 x 32 1/4 in.) titled on stretcher CONDITION N.B. All lots areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptist D’Anville (1697-1782), "PartieJean Baptist D’Anville (1697-1782), "Partie Occidental du Canada et Septentrionale de la Louisiane avec une partie de la Pensilvanie," 1775, hand colored, H. - 19 1/2 in., W. - 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon Memoires À L'Histoire De La Vie Privee French Hardcovers$5
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400