Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS RED JACKET. EMBROIDERED REVERSE. LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE. SIZE LARGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023US Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeUS Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS JACKETWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. VINTAGE RBBB VARSIT JACKET, "DALILAH" EMBROIDERED ON FRONT. SIZE LSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 CIRCUS LOG BOOK - RBBB CIRCUSPRODUCED BY CALL OF THE CALLIOPE, RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS, 1956 TOUR.See Sold Price
Sold20221989 RBBB 119TH EDITION PRESS KITTHE GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS FAREWELL TOUR. INCLUDES VHS CASSETTE OF THE RBBB CIRCUS CONDENSED SHOW FOOTAGE. BINDER CONTENT INCLUDES PRESS GUIDELINES, CAST AND CREW, NEWS RELEASES, CHILDREN'S READING PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna Blond Ambition 1990 Japan Double LPMadonna Blond Ambition Tour Japan 1990. Double vinyl record album. Skald Music International. Appears slightly or never played. Jacket cover lightly scuffed. Provenance: William Emery Collection, SherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cream-colored Silk Performance JacketThe Japanese were huge fans of Duke Ellington, and Duke was a huge fan of the Japanese. During the Duke Ellington Orchestra's 1966 State Department tour of Japan, Duke fell under the thrall of JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLOBE OF DEATH MOTORCYCLE COSTUMES - R.B.B.B.PAIR OF CYCLE COSTUMES BY DON FOOTE (ATTR.) FOR URIAS FAMILY, GLOBE OF DEATH MOTORCYCLE PERFORMERS ON THE RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS. STAR SPANGLED DESIGNED INCLUDE BOTH JACKET AND PANTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE SHEETSROUTE SHEETS DETAILING TOUR DATES, TOWNS, RAILROAD AND MILES TRAVELED BETWEEN TOWNS. INCLUDES RBBB FOR 1930'S, ASSORTED BARNUM & BAILEY, SELLS-FLOTO, SPARKS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Circus Sea Lion Tin Wind Up ToyCircus Sea Lion Tin Wind Up Toy Tin Litho, Felt Jacket and Bow Tie 1950's, Made in Japan by T.P.S. 5 1/2" tall x 3 1/4" wide x 4" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION100+ RBBB AND ICE SHOW PROGRAMS FROM 115TH-131ST TOURS, DISNEY ON ICE AND CIRQUE DE MONTE CARLO. SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour JacketElvis Presley "Elvis On Tour" Summer Tour Jacket From the Mike Moon Collection W/COA - These Elvis on Tour jackets were given to Elvis' entourage, who each got a tour jacket for the summer and winterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Halen 1982 World Tour JacketVan Halen vintage 1982 tour jacket in black with embroidered gold "Van Halen 1982 World Tour" logo on back. Black zipper, side pockets. Said to be from the "Hide Your Sheep Tour" to support their DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lynyrd Skynyrd - Three Tour Jackets (Circa 1987)Lynyrd Skynyrd - Three Tour Jackets (Circa 1987). Including: 1) Black GapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones 1970s Tour Jacket - RARERolling Stones 1970s tour jacket in black with white silk screened Rolling Stones logos. Black metal snaps. This was most likely made for tour personnel. Features:<See Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. CIRCUS BIG TOP PENNANT FLAGS3 PENNANTS, EACH TWO SIDED WITH SEWN ON LETTERS. "RINGLING", "BARNUM", "BAILEY". EACH APPROX. 105" LENGTHSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1931 Tour Of Japan Signed Baseball Lou Gehrig Mickey Cochrane Al Simmons JSA COA$1,350
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsThe Finest Babe Ruth Lou Gehrig 1934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Sheet PSA DNA JSA$35,000