Sold2022RAVO, Rene. Qui dit Tele…qui dit Radio / Dit… Radiola. Pari...RAVO, Rene. Qui dit Tele…qui dit Radio / Dit… Radiola. Paris: G. Ballon, ca. 1960s. Poster advertising radios and televisions; a man on a black and white television set conducts a brightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Color Etching Celui Qui Dit suiteChagall, Marc (French, 1887-1985), Lovers in Bed, from the Celui Qui Dit les Choses sans Rien Dire suite, 1975-1976, etching and aquatint on Japon Imperial paper, signed and numbered 14/25 in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 2Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 9Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 5Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 10Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 7Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 18Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024René GABRIEL (1890-1950) Tabouret dit Caillebotis Hêtre teinté 45 x 38 x 38 cm. 1941René GABRIEL (1890-1950) Tabouret dit Caillebotis Hêtre teinté 45 x 38 x 38 cm. 1941See Sold Price
Sold20161944 Arden "On Dit" (Gossip) perfume bottle1944 Elizabeth Arden On Dit (Gossip), figural perfume bottle, frost glass, inner stopper, hangtag label. Rare revolving musical box, wood and paper. Graphics by Rene Bouche. Limited Edition, ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966)MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966) "Juxtapose", 2017 Acrylic and mix media on serigraphic support Signed on the lower left: Mr. Brainwash 96.5x127cm - 38x50"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966-)MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966) Tomato Spray Acrylic and mix media on serigraphic support Signed on the left: Mr. Brainwash Included is the artist's certificate 76x57cm - 30x22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm.Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm. 2022See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Canapé convertible dit 63Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Canapé convertible dit 63 Acier, bois, tissu 92 x 203 x 83 cm. Wohnbedarf, circa 1960 Convertible sofa model 63 Chrome-plated steel, upholstery, lacquered wood 36.22 x 79.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'It...NAPOLEON BONAPARTE Order signed ('Bonaparte'), as Général en Chef de L'Armée d'Italie, to the general of artillery, ordering him to units to Klagenfurt ('Claquefurth'); engraved RéSee Sold Price
2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton,Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Lampadaire dit 2003 Laiton, verre, verre poli 186 x 30 x 30 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1950 Floor lamp model 2003 Brass, glass, colored glass. 73.23 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. Réf&#See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCDiecut RCA Radiola Dealer Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP$25(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsFRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)CA$750
4 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsFRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)CA$750
BonhamsFrank William Boggs, dit Frank-Will (France, 1900-1950). Montmartre, ruelles animées au pie...€150(1 bid)
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
5 days LeftPiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Sebastien Bourdon 1616-1671 Engraving Halte de soldats, Marchais, Laurent$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250