Sold2023Polly Luke (American, 20th Century)LOT OF FOUR HAUTE COUTURE ILLUSTRATIONS BY POLLY LUKE (circa 1920s): A. Ink on Paper; 12.5" x 7"; Unsigned; Unframed / B. "To Keeping Our Fingers Warm During the Coming Chillier Days"; 1926; NewsprintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice & Martin Provensen (20th C)English Butcher, c. 1980, Gouache & Ink on Paper, 9" x 12", SLR, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Abstraction" gouache and ink wash on paper board 12 x 16 inches. unsigned, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2023CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Handwritten letter ...CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Handwritten letter to Kaufman, dated 29, Dec 49 signed and return address stamped. Ink on paper. 11 x 8 ½”. Unframed. Two horizontal creases. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink onAnguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink on paper, 62 x 48.5 cm. Signed and dated , 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Driftwood" ink and watercolor on Japanese unryu paper 12 x 16 inches. unsigned, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Harvest Corn" stick and ink wash on paper 18 x 12 inches. signed, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger: Seaside With BoatsLyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) Attributed: Seaside With Boats, pen and ink on paper, signed Feininger 12. x. 42, stamped with unidentifiable stamp verso, unframed. Lyonel Feininger wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAIVE MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWINGINK AND ACRYLIC ON THICK PAPER. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 12 X 9 Inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH NAIVE MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWINGINK AND ACRYLIC ON THICK PAPER. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 12 X 9.5 Inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School, (3) paintingsChinese School, (3) paintings, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), Landscapes, (3) ink and watercolor paintings on paper, largest: 12"h x 13.25"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Raúl Anguiano Valadez - Untitled (Silhouette)Lot 163 José Raúl Anguiano Valadez Mexican (1915-2006) Untitled (Silhouette) (1981) woodcut signed lower right, editioned 12/20 plate: 12 x 6 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAIVE MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWINGINK AND ACRYLIC ON THICK PAPER. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 12 X 9 Inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nasreen Mohamedi (Indian, 1937-1990) Abstract Composition, Ink on PaperNasreen Mohamedi (Indian, 1937-1990) Abstract Composition, ink on paper. Unframed. Size: 18'' x 23'', 46 x 58 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sirichai - 5 Sirichai Collages for Geoffrey BeeneLot 59 Sirichai Thai (b. 1967) 5 Sirichai Collages for Geoffrey Beene collage (ink, mylar, paper) 5 abstracted fashion collages by artist Sirichai for Geoffrey Beene each: 12 x 9 inches unframed<See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4 MINIMALIST GEOMETRIC DRAWINGSORIGINAL MINIMALIST INK AND ACRYLIC DRAWINGS ON HEAVY PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 9 INCHES. DRAWINGS ARE UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Two Couples" stick and ink wash on Japanese unryu paper 16 x 12 inches, unsigned, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsESTATE OF GREGORY PECK INK ON PAPER FIGURE STUDY BY ELIAS RIVERA US 1937-2019$10
5 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
22 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoachim Probst, American (1913-1980), Untitled, ink wash on paper$100
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryFernand Leger* (1881-1955) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$450