Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink onAnguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink on paper, 62 x 48.5 cm. Signed and dated , 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Once Ahau Katun [Plate 6 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de Carlos Payan."See Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (three)UNTITLED, 1969; UNTITLED, 1984, ink drawings and inscriptions on two tambourines on front and back, each signed and dated and dedicated in Spanish, 8" diameter & 6" diameter; Together with RAUL ANGUIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / TorreAnguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / Torre Latinoamericana / Ursulo Galvan. Pencil drawing, 60x45cm. Signed and dated. Pzas:4See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanROCAS DE TEPOZTLAN, 1970, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21 ¾ x 14”, frame 24 ½ x 16 ½”. Provenance: Lodi Art Gallery, Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanLA ESPINA, 1959, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 143/150, image 21 x 28 ”, sheet 25 x 33”, some toning and discoloration, part of upper deckled edge trimmed; Together with a colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Anguiano, Dancing Couple, 1977Raul Anguiano (California / Mexico, 1915-2006), dancing couple, 1977, watercolor and gouache sight: 27.5 x 20 in., frame: 34.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) ZHU XI DURING THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA.A SET OF FOUR CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING$950
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Finnegans Wake. London: Faber & Faber, 1939.$2,500(1 bid)