Sold2016Watercolor, Kenneth PotterKenneth Potter (American, 1926-2011), "Lake Pinecrest," watercolor, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Todd (1856-1932) BritishRalph Todd, (untitled) peaceful moment, watercolour, signed lower right, Frank Jarman Limited Fine Art Dealers Ottawa label verso. Measuring, 16.5" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Owen Sheets N.A. (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)''Mendocino Coves'', signed and dated lower right: Millard Sheets / 1988, dated again and titled verso, watercolor on Arches paper under glass, sight size: 21.25'' H x 29.25'' W, est: $3000/5000 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Mitchell - Hoof BeatsPatricia Mitchell - British, b. 1971 Hoof Beats Initialed, signed verso 29" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Venard (1913-1999) FrenchSTILL LIFE, 1957, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, remnant of Edwardo Acosta Gallery Beverly Hills label on verso, 29 ½ x 29 ½”, frame 32 x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C "RENDEZVOUS MANQUE" SIGNED CHARLES SPRAGUE PEARCEO/C "RENDEZVOUS MANQUE" (MISSED APPOINTMENT) SIGNED CHARLES SPRAGUE PEARCE (1851-1914 MASSACHUSETTS/FRANCE) PARIS EXHIBITION LABEL VERSO, 19TH C., 29" X 24" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), OX Team DriverBama, James (1926-2022), OX Team Driver, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower right: Bama '95, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Long (British, b. 1945) UntitledRichard Long (British, b. 1945) Untitled Signed verso, River Avon mud on black paper.Executed in 1989. (11 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (29.9 x 44.8 cm)) Provenance Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London, UniSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERIC ORR (1939 - 1998): "GIVINA 2"1988 oil on board signed and dated verso Condition: a small spot of paint loss to the upper right quadrant, with a light scratch just to the right of it. Fingerprint marks to the upper center. 29 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery, Trees, Monotype Gouache on PaperMilton Avery, "Trees" monotype/gouache on paper, signed and dated 1957 L/R, 17" x 21 3/4", framed 24"' x 29". Provenance: Nardin Fine Arts label verso; Decaro Family; Avery Foundation A37521; NewburypSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29$50
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500