Sold2019Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 35x50cm. Frame: 55x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Untitled (Landscape), oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower center, sight: 19.75"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Oil on Board. Signed. Framed. 60x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 46x61cm. Frame: 55x70cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Guy OverfeltGuy Overfelt (American, b. 1967), "Burned Rubber Linen Landscape," 2005, mixed media on linen laid down on board, gallery label (Lincart, SF, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Souza, Figure in landscapeFrancis Souza, India/U.S. 1924-2002, Figure in Landscape, Mixed Media, 11.5" x 8.5" Sight, 16" x 13" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHINGANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHING WITH MIXED MEDIA ON VAN GELDER ZOHEN LAID PAPER, 1965 H 18" W 18" Numbered 1/14 and annotated "eigendruck" in the lower left, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, DORI(1924-2017 American) Landscape with animals, mixed media fabric collage, label reading "Altschuler" on verso, approximate work size 26 1/2" x 18", frame 30 1/2" x 22". Provenance: From the Estate of FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles BarnesCharles Barnes (Richmond, IN 1915-2005) "Desolate Landscape"; 3" x 5", mixed media, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatsuya Ishiodori Landscape Mixed MediaTatsuya Ishiodori (Japense, b. 1945) 'White Plum Under the Moon', 2005, mixed media with gold and silver pigments on paper, mounted on panel, signed and stamped lower right, framed, with label from SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANDSCAPE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY STANLEY TASKERStanley Tasker, American, 1924 to 2006, mixed media, oil and charcoal, painting on board, Alicantean Landscape. Signed, inscribed and titled, on the backside. Framed. A paper label showing detailed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Heyboer Cancan DancersANTON HEYBOER (1924-2005) (Dutch) CanCan dancers ca. 1994 Arches paper 50x70 cm Gouache/Mixed media. Famous Duch painter. Hand signed by the Artist. Please note that this lot has a confidential reservSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZVI RAPHAELI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Dated 1967 lower right. Inscribed, signed and dated to verso. Measures 34 1/2" (87.5cm) x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO HOLLANDER, ABSTRACTED FIGURES WITH HORSEGino Hollander (American, 1924-2015). Abstracted genre scene depicting two figures beside a horse in a landscape - 1965, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Hollander 6 65". Approx. 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) FranceJean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924) France Mixed Media on Paper Measure 21"in H x 10"in W and 28"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Still life, animal and landscape painting, etching Biography: JeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGabriel Filion (1920-2005) Mixed Media on Wood, signed and dated 1965 lower$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFEIFFER, Jules (American, b. 1929) Untitled. (Dancing Man w...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004$2,000