Sold2021ANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHINGANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHING WITH MIXED MEDIA ON VAN GELDER ZOHEN LAID PAPER, 1965 H 18" W 18" Numbered 1/14 and annotated "eigendruck" in the lower left, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Heyboer - KompositionLot 226 Anton Heyboer Dutch (1924-2005) Komposition (1985) etching with color drawing and hand painting signed lower left, artist's proof 30 7/8 x 42 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Heyboer (1924-2005)Anton Heyboer (1924-2005)Composition with areas and text, lithograph after an etching, 35x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer, SpetterkipAnton Heyboer. 1924 - 2005. Colorful splash chicken. Poster paint on handmade paper. Dimensions: H 106 x W 78 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton HeyboerAnton Heyboer (1924-2005)Untitled composition, acrylic on canvas, 80x110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Heyboer Cancan DancersANTON HEYBOER (1924-2005) (Dutch) CanCan dancers ca. 1994 Arches paper 50x70 cm Gouache/Mixed media. Famous Duch painter. Hand signed by the Artist. Please note that this lot has a confidential reservSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer, Chicken, gouache on paperANTON HEYBOER (Dutch, 1924-2005), Untitled (Chicken), c. 1980s, gouache on paper. (Approximate dimensions - sight: 30.5 x 42 inches, framed: 44.5 x 55.5 inches), signed lower center twice.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton HeyboerAntone Heyboer (1924-2005) (Dutch) Modern lithograph, 1959, signed lower right, 8/9 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Kasimir ''Heiligenblut February 1924'' AquatintLuigi Kasimir ''Heiligenblut February 1924'' Aquatint Etching 19.5''x16'' Impression. A lifetime print pencil signed and numbered 202 of 250 edition. Framed 29''x24.5''. Austrian scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl W. Stroh, Mesa VerdeARTIST: Earl W. Stroh (1924-2005) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10.75 x 9.5 in. (image); 24.75 x 23.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Artist Proof, lower right Earl W. StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon, "Modern Times"Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), aquatint and etching depicting several floating blue figures appearing from between buildings on a city street, numbered "24/90" l.l., signed l.r., 14 3/4" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016LARS BO (DANISH 1924-1999), AQUATINT & ETCHINGLARS BO (DANISH 1924-1999), AQUATINT & ETCHING, H 10", W 15", UNTITLED:10 1/4" x 15 1/2"; pencil signed; c.1978; framed; #4/50. For a high resolution photo CLICK HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Stroh, Still Life, ArtistStroh, Earl (1924 - 2005) Still Life etching, Artist's Proof 1 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - FuegoKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Fuego". Color etching with aquatint. 2005. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right; titled in pencil, lower center; numbered in pencil, lower left. Edition of 30. PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian 1934-2005) A PRINT, "Qui,"JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian 1934-2005) A PRINT, "Qui," aquatint etching in color on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "Folon," special edition number in margin in pencil L/L 44/90, 13 1/4" x 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Folon, LinconnuARTIST: Jean Michel Folon (1934-2005) MEDIUM: Etching, Aquatint on Paper DATE: 1981 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 14 in. (image); 23 x 27 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 33/90, lower right FoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Solombre "Le Passant" Surrealist AquatintJean Solombre (French, 1948-2005) "Le Passant" Surrealist aquatint etching, artist proof numbered "X/XV", pencil signed to lower right, housed in a wood frame. Image: 16.5" H x 16.5" W; frame: 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALAN SHIELDS 'MILAN FOG' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERAlan J. Shields (American, 1944-2005) color woodcut, etching, aquatint, stitching and collage on handmade paper. Pencil signed and dated 1984 lower right. Numbered 20/46 lower center and titled MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE BONNARD FRENCH 1867-1947Femme et Chien, Color aquatint, etching and roulette, 1924-25. 502x245 mm; 19 3/4x9 3/4 inches, full margins. Signed by Bonnard and numbered 109/200 in pencil, lower margin. Etched by Jacques Villon.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Gil de Montes: LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Robert Gil De Montes Telaraña, 2005 Etching and aquatint Signed/numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 40 Image: 10 x 7 inches Frame: 21.5 x 18 inches Untitled, 2005 Etching and aqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Haas General Electric Building signed EtchingHaas, Richard (American, b.1936), Title: General Electric Building, 2005, etching and aquatint, pencil signed and numbered 28/30, Image Size: 20 x 16 inches, sheet size 26 x 21 in. (66.04 x 53.34 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2021Pol Bury orig relief print Triangle CircleBury, Pol (Belgian, 1922-2005), Triangle/Circle, etching, aquatint and relief print, 47.5 x 31.5 inches, pencil signed and inscribed HC lower margin, framed in a welded corner aluminum frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon, "Les Ruines Circulaires VI"(Belgian, 1934-2005) etching with aquatint, 1975, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 66/95 Overall: 27"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 25-1/4"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Wiliam J. Behnken, NA. . (American, b. 1943), "Abundance", Aquatint / Etching on paper, 1998, number$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Original Color Aquatint Etching Hand Signed Abstract Artwork Framed$500