Sold2018R. Lalique, France - Green Glass VaseLalique green glass vase, dancers. Engraved 'R. Lalique, France'. [8 1/4 x 5 x 5 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Biches' vase, 1932H. 17.1 cm. Mould-blown glass, blue-green. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sand-blasted).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Domremy opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Domremy opalescent glass vase, model 979, designed circa 1926, frosted and green stained, incised mark R Lalique France No979, 21.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE LALIQUE GLASS VASESthe first: "Herblay", circa 1932, stenciled "R. Lalique / France", Marcilhac 881, of opaque white molded glass (7 1/4 inches high); the second: signed "Lalique France", of opaque green glass (8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Druid" Opalescent Glass Vase, c. 1924Lalique opalescent glass vase in the "Druid" pattern, green patination, high relief design of mistletoe, designed 1924, height 7 in., hand engraved mark on bottom "R.Lalique/France/No.937".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty Glass With A Light Green PatinaDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique, France Green Glass Rooster Car Mascot.R. Lalique, France Green Glass Rooster Car Mascot. 8"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique Green Glass Sauterelles VaseR. Lalique Green Glass Sauterelles Vase Measure 10 1/2"in HSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Lièvres Vase, c. 1923$1,600(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftMaywood AntiquesAntique Lalique France 'Pierrefonds' Crystal Glass Vase 14076$725(4 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCR. Lalique France Frosted Opalescent Vase with a Lalique Owl and a Kosta Boda Linestrand owl$25
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Daum France, Pate de Verre Green Glass Base Vase with Clear Top [as is] 13.5 in. height$45(5 bids)