Sold2022Public Health.- Gastaldi (Girolamo) Tractatus de Avertenda et Profliganda Peste Politico-Legalis...,Public Health.- Gastaldi (Girolamo) Tractatus de Avertenda et Profliganda Peste Politico-Legalis..., only edition, half-title, 47 engraved plates, water- & damp-stained, contemporary vellum, morocco lSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Commercial Law] Scaccia De Commerciis, 1620FIRST GERMAN EDITION OF A FOUNDING TEXT OF THE COMMERCIAL LAW Scaccia, Sigismundus. Sigismundi Scacciae ... Tractatus de commerciis et cambio : In quo non minus opportune, quam iuxta occasionem copiosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theatum ChemicumChemie - Alchemie Theatrum Chemicum, Praecipuos Selectorum Auctorum Tractatus De Chemiae Et Lapidis Philosophici Antiquitate, veritate, iure, praestantia, & operationibus ... 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit mehr.See Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Antique Vellum Covered BooksDESCRIPTION: (9) Antique vellum covered books. (1) D. Alphonsi De Olea Tractatus De Cessione Jurium Et Actionum Et Actionum. Published MDCCLII, 736 pages. H: 15" W: 9" D: 2.5" (1) Zegeri Bernardi VanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO PAGANI, TRACTAUS DE ORDINE, 1570Tractatus de ordine, iurisdictione, et residentia episcoporum, F. Antonii Pagani Veneti, ordinis min. obser. In quo quidem tractatu agitur primo de Episcopatus, & aliorum ecclesiasticorum graduum distSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 11 Science Books, incl. Dickinson Physica,Eleven (11) Science related books. 1st item: PHYSICA VETUS ET VERA: SIVE TRACTATUS DE NATURALI VERITATE HEXAEMERI MOSAICI, by Edmund Dickinson, sold by Henri Ribotteau, London, 1702. Hardcover octavo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1699 Book on ChocolateRare cook book. Food & drink.- Coffee, Tea & Chocolate.- Dufour (Philippe Sylvestre) Novi Tractatus de Potu Caphe, de Chinensium The et de Chocolata, title with woodcut ornament, Geneva, Cramer & PeraSee Sold Price
Sold20221577 LAW BOOK Tractatus De Interpretatione Legum antique VELLUM BINDING LatinTractatus De Interpretatione Legum, Clarissimi I.C. Stephani de Phedericis Brixiensis: recens studiosis restitutus, summariis adauctus, & ... repurgatus ; In Quibus Et Ipsa Topica, quatenus quidem illSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Civil Law] Eyben, Scripta quae de iure civili, 1708A DIGEST OF WRITINGS ON CIVIL LAW, SEPARATELY COLLECTED FOR PRIVATE, PUBLIC AND FEUDAL ISSUES Eyben, Huldreich von. Hulderici ab Eyben […] Scripta, quae de jure civili privato, publico et feudali siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023KELMSCOTT PRESS SAVONAROLA (GIROLAMO) Epistola de contemptu mundi, LIMITED TO 156 COPIES, 'Gugli...KELMSCOTT PRESS SAVONAROLA (GIROLAMO) Epistola de contemptu mundi, LIMITED TO 156 COPIES, this one of 150 on paper, edited by Charles Fairfax Murray, printed in red and black in Chaucer type, wood-enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldBROCHE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS GEM-SET AND DIAMOND BROOCHBROCHE PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS GEM-SET AND DIAMOND BROOCH • French mark for 18 carat gold (750°/00) • Of asymmetric design, set to the centre with a stylised carved carnelian fSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth MARTINUS BECANUS' ANTI-CALVINIST POLEMIC FROM 1611 IS AN ANTIQUE. BOUND PIGSKIN WITH CLASPS$50(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1545 ANCIENT RARE 16TH-CENTURY TRACTATUS DE MODUS GENERALIS CONCILII CELEBRANDI$50
May 29BonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
1200 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandcolored Lithograph signed by Artist "Paris, Le Palais de Justice et la Chapelle"$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper521485 INCUNABLE BIBLE 4 volumes INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique 15 c$24,000
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,$3,500
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 29BonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
May 30BonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
709 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540