Sold2018Print, Tom MarioniTom Marioni (American, b. 1937), "Tree at Night," 1992, photogravure with mezotint and engraving, pencil signed lower right, sheet: 17.75"h x 27.75"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 34"w. Note: PaperworSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Tom WesselmannTom Wesselmann (American 1931-2004) ""Jeannie's Backyard Easthampton "" 1989 screenprint pencil signed lower right edition 88/100 published by International Images Inc. Putney Vermont image: 53""h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Marioni Dalafaior Drawing (Book) Pencil on PaperTom Marioni (b. 1937, California / Ohio) 'Dalafaior (Book)', 1991. Pencil on Paper, 28" x 20 1/2". Gallery Paule Anglim San Francisco, CA label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF PRINT, TOM SAWYERNORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF PRINT, TOM SAWYER THE MEDICINE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PRINT MEASURES 22" X 16", VERY NICE CONDITION, FROM NYC APARTMENT OF A GENTLEMAN.See Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF PRINT, TOM SAWYER,NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF PRINT, TOM SAWYER, SNEAKING OUT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PRINT MEASURES 22" X 16", VERY NICE CONDITION, FROM NYC APARTMENT OF A GENTLEMAN.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Tom EverhartTom Everhart (American, b 1952), Snoopy, 1993, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, edition 118/250, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tom SlaughterTom Slaughter (American, b. 1955), "Boats," 1989, silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, edition: 43/75, stamped verso indicating date and publisher, George Mulder Fine Arts, overall (sheet/unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tom SlaughterTom Slaughter (American, b. 1955), "Hats," 1989, silkscreen, pencil signed lower center, edition: 43/75, stamped verso indicating date and publisher, George Mulder Fine Arts, overall (sheet/unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tom SlaughterTom Slaughter (American, b. 1955), "Water Tower," 1989, silkscreen, pencil signed lower center, edition: 43/75, stamped verso indicating date and publisher, George Mulder Fine Arts, overall (sheet/unfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tom SlaughterTom Slaughter (American, b. 1955), "I-Beam," 1989, silkscreen, pencil signed lower left, edition: 43/75, stamped verso indicating date and publisher, George Mulder Fine Arts, overall (sheet/unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Tom KristensenJapanese woodblock Print by Tom Kristensen 36 Views of Green Island # 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Marioni (American, b. 1937)Tom Marioni (American, b. 1937) "3rd Street", 1995 photogravure with color aquatint on paper pencil-signed, dated and numbered "27/45" lower margin. Glazed and framed. 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Tom KillionTom Killion (American, 20th century), "Davenport Beach," 1981, woodblock print, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 56/85, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Marioni Watercolor on Paper 1985Tom Marioni drawing on paper Watercolor on paper Titled 'Bird' 1985 Measures 16.75" x 11.75" sight size, and 22.75" x17.75" x .15" overall including mat. Notes: Signed, dated and titled. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Tom KristensenJapanese woodblock Print by Tom Kristensen 36 Views of Green Island # 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Boxing Print, Tom CribbJ. Jackson, "Tom Cribb," c. 1842, lithograph with faded hand-coloring, printed by Charles Hunt, published by J. Moore, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives print, "Tom Sayers, Champion ofCurrier & Ives print, "Tom Sayers, Champion of England", 16" by 12", in gilt frame, discoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Tom PhillipsTom Phillips (English b. 1937), "Ein Deutsches Requiem", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 9/20, sheet (unframed): 11"h x 8"w; Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Boydell Shakespeare Gallery 1789 LG Print. Tom Jones"The Interview with Tom Jones and Sophia" Large Folio Stipple Engraving Published 1789-1804 by John Boydell, London for the "Shakespeare Gallery" Engraved Peter Simon after Downman. Paper Size: 20.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold20182 large photo prints, Tom Blake & Le Dôme Café2 large photo prints, Hawaii surfer Tom Blake posing posing in front of 6 massive surfboards including the Okohola board & Parisian scene showing Le Dôme Café or Café du Dôme, Montparnasse. SurferSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cibachrome Prints, Tom BlagdenTitled "Sweet Gumm Reflections, Four Hole Swamp, S.C.," and "Silicorna, Spatina & Juncus, S. Inland, S.C." RDA# 70065 and 70066 Bin# 124 Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselmann, signed printTom Wesselmann, signed print, Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), "Still Life with Radio" from the NY 10 portfolio, 1965, embossed paper with pencil additions, signed dated and numbered 8/200, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Box of Artists' Photos & 3 Ephemera PubsLot of 4: A Box of Artists' Photos "Vision #5 reproduced 8 x 10 B/W Format" edited by Tom Marioni of the Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) & 3 Ephemera Publications: 1) Utopia fotoromanzo, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artwork LotLot (5) pieces artwork including landscape photograph, Southwest prints, and Northwest Coast print (Tom Speen).See Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Tom Cruise, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Tom Hanks, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500