Sold2017Prestidigitation. Magique, Optique, Mecanique,DeVere, Charles. Prestidigitation. Magique, Optique, Mecanique, Electricte. Paris, ca. 1900s. Printed wrappers. Illustrated profusely. 8vo. 116 pages. Very good. Accompanied by three letters from DeVeSee Sold Price
Sold2015French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939 Espion, Société Française d'Optique Mécanique. Serial no. 291! Brass body (without lens), film size 8 x 11 mm, shutter 1/20–1/250 sec. Extremely rare spy cameraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Mendelson (Belgian, 1915-2013) - Surface Magique,Marc Mendelson (Belgian, 1915-2013) - Surface Magique, Oil and nails on Canvas, 1960. Signed. Signed again, dated and titled on the reverse. 64x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER MECANIQUE PLATINUM WATCHCARTIER MECANIQUE PLATINUM WATCH EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2023Werner Tschudin Copy of Vichy & Triboulet Buffet Magique AutomatonWerner Tschudin Copy of Vichy & Triboulet “Buffet Magique” Automaton. An excellent W. Tschudin copy of a Gustave Vichy (1839-1904, Paris) & Auguste Triboulet (1865-1920) “Buffet MagiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage.Dhotel, Jules. Prestidigitation Sans Baggage. Paris: A. Mayette, 1936 – 44. Mid-century half leather with marbled sides and endpapers, gilt-stamped raised spines, satin page-markers. Profusely illusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tulipwood, Marquetry Table MecaniqueLouis XV/XVI Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood, Marquetry and Table Mecanique, early 19th c., in the manner of Jean-Francois Oeben, mechanical conforming sliding molded marquetry top, frieze drawer with writinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 PackSwatch, Tresor Magique SAZ 101 Pack, Swiss made, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation.Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation. Paris, 1974. Three volumes, in a fine quarter leather binding, raised spines, marbled sides matching the slipcase. Publisher’s covers retained in each voluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reduction mecanique Bronze & Dark Patina statueReduction mecanique Bronze & Dark Patina statue with sign and stamp, 8``x20``See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist OPTIQUE Torchiere Floor Lamp. Enamel Painted Metal Column with Chrome and Lucite Spacers.Modernist OPTIQUE Torchiere Floor Lamp. Enamel Painted Metal Column with Chrome and Lucite Spacers. Flared Metal Torchiere Shade. Label. Dimensions: H: 67.5 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches --- DeliSee Sold Price
Sold2023MACALLISTER, Andrew (1800 – 56). Soirees Magiques. The Grea...MACALLISTER, Andrew (1800 – 56). Soirees Magiques. The Great Wizard of the World! Macallister! Boston: Times Steam Cylinder Job Press, 1851. Pictorial broadside with five wood-engraved images siSee Sold Price
Sold2018BREITLINGRéf. 765 dite "Raquel Welch" Circa 1960 Boitier Acier Mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel Calibre Venus 178 Diam : 41mm Bracelet cuirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ernest Barrias (1841 - 1905 French)"Retour de chasse [back from the hunt]", Diana the Huntress with game Patinated bronze Signed: Barrias; further stamped: Reduction Mecanique/ A. Collas Brevette; and signed: F. Barbedienne, fondeur, PSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large Bronze Figures 'Night and Day' A. CollasTwo large reclinging bronze figures 'Night and Day' on custom wood bases. Inset with medallions for Achille Colla's Reduction Mecanique Brevete on the side of each and impressed on back F BarbedienneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID GOLD CARTIER RONDE LOUISA GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID GOLD CARTIER RONDE LOUIS MECANIQUE WRIST WATCH CIRCA 2000, REF. 0900 1 WITH GUILLOCHE DIAL Movement: Manual wind, signed Cartier. Case: Diameter approx. 34mm, signed Cartier,See Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Vue d'optique: Fifteen PlatesFrench School: Vue d'optique: Fifteen Plates Fifteen engravings in black with hand-coloring on various paper, twelve printed at Basset, Paris, three engraved by Andoni Head. Smallest 10 x 15 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE PLATINUM CARTIER PARIS TANK LOUIS MECANIQUE WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1990s, REF.£8,000
Jun 09Mynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 La mecanique des idees Idea Structure Silk Red Multicolor Unisex$10
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199$1