Sold2017Pre-Columbian Corn Effigy, Peru, 5 3/4 inchesPre-Columbian Corn Effigy, Peru, 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIMU BLOCKWARE HOUSE EFFIGY BOTTLE INDIANTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 8&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PERU. THIS IS AN OHIO STATE COLLEGE DEACCESSION. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BESee Sold Price
Sold20215 3/4" Pre-Columbian Celt. Peru. Nicely polished green5 3/4" Pre-Columbian Celt. Peru. Nicely polished green and black Hardstone. Good condition. Ex-Pat EvansSee Sold Price
Sold20215 3/4" Pre-Columbian Celt. Peru. Nicely polished5 3/4" Pre-Columbian Celt. Peru. Nicely polished green and black Hardstone, possibly a form of Jadeite. Very good condition. Ex-Patricia EvansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Mayan Effigy Bowls (4) Ca. 600 to 900 AD.Pre Columbian Mayan Effigy Bowls (4) Ca. 600 to 900 AD. Sizes 3-5 inches L. Rounded bowls for precious materials like cobal and cinnabar; one bowl, one with twin handles, one with applied anthropomorpSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAYAN EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM THE WEST COAST OF MEXICO. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAYAN EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 10 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM THE WEST COAST OF MEXICO. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Pottery Vessel.Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Pottery Vessel. Size 5 inches high. Blackware pottery vessel, Peru Chimu. Provenance: Ex NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chimu Bird Effigy Vessel Height 7 1/4 inches (18 cm).A Chimu Bird Effigy Vessel Peru, Late Horizon, Circa 1100-1530 A.D. Height 7 1/4 inches (18 cm). Provenance: Acquired by the current owner in Lima, Peru, late 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAYAN EFFIGY POT INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 9 INCHES TALL BY 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM THE WEST COAST OF MEXICO. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 INCA Black Iron Black Vinyl Side Chairs.Set of 4 INCA Black Iron Black Vinyl Side Chairs. Square black tube frames with thick wood dowel arms and back support. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018MAYAN EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 5&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM GUATAMALA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN SNAKE HANDLE EFFIGY JAR6&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE IT IS SOLID, 400-600 BC FROM GUATAMALASee Sold Price
Sold2016COLIMA, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN FLAT POTTERY FIGURE, C.500ACOLIMA, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN FLAT POTTERY FIGURE, C.500 AD. HEIGHT 12 5/8 inches high without the stand, overall with the stand 14 inches high. (REPAIRED). Provenance: EX Upstate, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020STONE MAYAN HUMAN EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM WEST COAST OF MEXICO. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN HEAD EFFIGY WATERBOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADIT IS 5&3/4 INCHES TALL 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE FROM GUATAMALA HAS A PRESSURE CRACK OTHERWISE SOLID IT WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2017MAYAN FROG EFFIGY JAR5&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE IT IS SOLID, FROM GUATAMALASee Sold Price
Sold2018A PRE-COLUMBIAN PERU TRIBAL POTTERY VESSELA beautiful black and white striped pottery vessel with double handles. Measures 4.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Authentic Chancay Figural Effigy Urn 1000-1400 ADCeramic figural effigy from, pre-Columbian, coastal Peru standing approximately. 18.5". This lot, and many forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Textile with CondorAntique Textile with Condor measuring 22.5 x 35 inches. In fair condition, with holes and discoloration, but stable. This may also be Pre-Columbian from Peru, but have been unable to establish definitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimu Textile Width 38 3/8 inches (97.5 cm).A Chimu Textile Peru, Circa 600-900 A.D. Width 38 3/8 inches (97.5 cm). Provenance: Artemis Gallery, Louisville, Colorado, Ancient / Ethnographic Art Around the World,11 July 2017, Lot 109.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chancay Polychrome Female Cuchimilco (Star Gazer) Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 800Chancay Polychrome Female Cuchimilco (Star Gazer) Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 800 to 1200 AD. size 8 1/2 inches high x 5 3/8 inches wide. A standing polychrome pottery female cuchimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru / Inca Textile Silver And Wood BoxPeru / Inca Textile Silver And Wood Box. 6 X 4.5 X 2 Inches H.See Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryPre columbian, La Tolita Tumaco Female Figure Ca. 500 to 100 AD.$50(3 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryIslamic CUP OF Silvered Brass. Western Central Asia (possibly modern-day Uzbekistan region), ca.$400
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Pre Columbian, Mayan Pottery Whistle Head c.350-600 AD (2).$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PRE-COLUMBIAN CHIMU STYLE COPPER BRONZE ALLOY TUMI AXE TOOL, ATTRIBUTED TO PERU, AD 10TH-15TH$100(1 bid)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryMiddle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century.$800