Sold2023Birger Sandzen, Trees Along River, watercolorBIRGER SANDZEN (American, 1871–1954), Trees Along River, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 11 x 14 3/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Toning to sheet, wear to edges,See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MARIN 'TELEPHONE BUILDING' SIGNED COLLOTYPEJohn Marin collotype on watermarked Johannot wove paper. Titled 'Telephone Building NYC From River'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 12 3/4" x 9 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers - Portrait of Sylvia MilesLot 41 Larry Rivers American (1923-2002) Portrait of Sylvia Miles graphite on vellum inscribed ”For S.M” signed lower right sheet: 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/4 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Vase and Object drawings (4)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Vase and Object drawings (4) pencil on paper each signed lower left sheet: 11 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes four works<See Sold Price
Sold2022Jennifer Green: Symmetrical Divisions Manifesting Asymmetrical Space Number FourJennifer Green: Symmetrical Divisions Manifesting Asymmetrical Space Number Four Ink on paper, signed 'Jennifer Green' lower right. 22 3/8 x 30 in. (sheet), 30 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This draSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryoichi Majima (20th Century): The Four Seasons (Self Portraits)1980; mixed media on paper, framed under acrylic; signed lower right, signed again, dated and titled verso Each: Sheet 13 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (34.9 x 29.8 cm.), Frame 20 1/2 x 18 in. (52.1 x 45.7 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Prints by Various ArtistsFour prints by various artists, three etchings and one lithograph. 1) George A. Bradshaw (American 1880 - 1968) etching. Signed "GA Bradshaw" in pencil lower right. Measures 9" x 11-3/8" sheet size. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers, Camel, drawingLARRY RIVERS (American, 1923-2002), Camel, colored pencil on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 9 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches), signed lower right. Provenance: Private Collection from Southern California,See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Querelle, signed movie posterQUERELLE (in four), ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), poster, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 39 3/8 x 26 5/8 inches); signed in marker lower right, printed 1982 in Rome, Italy for the movie QuerellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Avedon - Coco Chanel (Pencil Signed)RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Coco Chanel Sheet-fed gravure, c. 1960's Printed in Switzerland 14 1/8" x 10 3/8" Signed lower left in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS 'TETONS & SNAKE RIVER' SIGNED PHOTOAnsel Adams photo-litho depicting The Tetons and The Snake River. Signed in pen lower right. Mounted to cardstock. Sheet measures 9 3/8" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Robert Nisbet Signed EtchingsFour Robert Nisbet original pencil signed etchings. All four are signed in pencil lower right . Measures 6" x 6 1/4" to 6 1/2" x 7 3/8" (sheet size). Very good to excellent condition. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Vintage American WPA Colored Lithographs Theo Wahl New York Kansas signed(3) Vintage American WPA Colored Lithographs Theo Wahl all 3 pencil signed lower right: Hudson River, 11 1/2 x 17 1/4" Sheet; Central Park, 12 1/2 x 15 3/4" Sheet; Rolling Hills, 13 x 16" Sheet.TheodoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy, Four Screen PrintsFour screen prints: Two numbered 12/100 and 86/100; two artist's proof posters. All signed lower left, and numbered lower right. [All images: 21" x 15 7/8", 3 larger sheets: 30 1/4" x 20"]. All show sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pencil Signed EtchingsFour pencil signed prints. 1) Harriet Roudebush (American 1908 - 1998) pencil signed (lower right) etching. Title "Dutch Windmill at the Beach" in pencil, lower left. Image size 3-1/8" x 4-¼", sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Down the RiverTHOMAS HART BENTON (American, 1889-1975)Down the Riverlithographsigned Benton lower rightsheet: 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 in., plate: 12 1/2 x 10 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 16 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Table Rock; Ghosts; BottomFour gouache on paper, three signed 'Hantman' upper left, upper right or lower left, one unsigned, Table Rock titled on the reverse. Three 11 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), one 6 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toshi YOSHIDA: Birds of 4 Seasons - WoodblocksToshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1911-1995) set of four unframed woodblock prints "Birds of the Four Seasons". Signed in plate and in pencil to lower margin. [Image: 19 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches; Sheet: 21 x 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Woodcuts by Various Artists [Landscape]Four (4) assorted Woodcuts by Various Artists. Three (3) signed in pencil lower right. Two titled and numbered in pencil. Smallest measures 10.375-in. x 15.75-in. sheet size, largest 19-in. x 11.875-iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Two Sheet Vtg Lithograph (Hand Signed)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Two-sheet lithograph in colors 12 1/2" x 18 3/4" Signed in ink lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Four Framed French Works of Art(17th and 20th century) Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Dame de profil, signed in plate, etching, sheet 5-1/2 x 3-3/4 in.; Robert Leboucher, French Village, signed lower left "R. LeBoucher", waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annie Leibovitz - Keith Haring, Hand Signed Photo-LithoANNIE LEIBOVITZ (B. 1949) Keith Haring (Contact Sheet), New York City, 1986 Photo-litho 15 1/8" x 10 3/8"; image: 12 7/8" x 10 3/8" Signed in black ink lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albertus Van Beest Watercolor of the Hudson on North River Sloop from the famous Delano FamilyVAN BEEST, Albertus (1820-1860). Hudson on North River Sloop. Watercolor on paper. 1854. 5 3/4" x 7 1/2" sheet, 15 1/2" x 18 1/2" framed. "One of four drawings bought from Warren Delano Estate, May 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Robert Nisbet Signed EtchingsFour Robert Nisbet original pencil signed etchings. All four are signed in pencil lower right . Measures 6 1/4" x 7 3/8" to 7 3/8" to 9 1/4" (sheet size). Very good to excellent condition. Unframed, lSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Wandering Musicians$700
19 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER VIER ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1994 UND 1998€420
19 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfManfred Sihle-Wissel VIER ARBEITEN: ABSTRAKTION IN ROSA FAR€420
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Elbridge Ayer (E.A.) Burbank (1858-1949), Five mixed media works on paper, Sheet of largest: 10.125"$250
Jun 19Artbidy Auction HouseSalvador Dalí, Illustration to Dante’s Divine Comedy – Inferno, Canto 9, 1959-1963PLN 1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Peasant Hand in Cloak$900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Smoker Lighting Pipe$350
42 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. An Owens Valley Mono. 1924.$400