Sold2023Poster Soulac sur Mer BOUDON Chemin de Fer du Médoc; FramedPoster Soulac sur Mer BOUDON Chemin de Fer du Médoc; Framed. size: 39.25 x 27.5, 39.5 x 27.75 outside frame (glass broken at two corners)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers.Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers. Paris: Draeger, ca. 1960s. Tourism poster advertises access to Mer de Glace by train, after an Ektachrome photograph by Lambert. 23 ¾ x 15 See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chemin de Fer du Nord Poster.A Vintage poster, Chemin de Fer du Nord, Senlis, for the 'Centre Unique d'Excursions Forestieres, Senlis son Musee de la Venerier. It was Edited by the tourist office. The Poster is in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original posterALO (Charles-Jean Halo 1882-1969) Senlis Marche St. Pierre, Chemin de fer du Nord, original poster printed by Lucian Serre c. 1920 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Loir (Austrian/French, 1845-1916) Travel PosterLuigi Loir (Austrian/French, 1845-1916) Travel Poster. "Chemin de Fer D'Orleans/Banlieue de Paris," C. 1910-1914. Framed. Size: 28'' x 41'', 71 x 104 cm (sight); 32'' x 46'', 81 x 117 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French AdvertisingAdvertising Poster for Bordeaux, Chemin de Fer D,Orleans, scenic french harbortown portrayal for french travel ad measures 27.5 by 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALO (Charles Hallo, 1882-1969) PosterAn original early 20th century travel poster, "Chemins de fer du Norde-Belge, Dinant sur Meuse, Rocher Bavard", printed by L. Serre and Co., Paris. Dimensions:38 3/4" x 24". Provenance:From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swiss Tourism Poster BEX GRYON VILLARS 1905Chemin de fer electrique Bex-Gryon-Villars, Alpes Suisse Travel Poster. Depicts Villars, Gryon, Bex, The Dents-du-Midi and the Diablerets Mountains. Artist: Reckziegel Anton. Color lithograph. linen bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch,Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch, circa 1930, the signed rectangular parchment coloured dial with black Roman numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds register and chemin de fer chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex - A gentleman's 9ct gold 'Oyster' wristwatch,c1929, the signed quartered two tone (champagne and silvered) Art Deco style dial, 24mm diameter, with black Roman numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds register and chemin de fer chapter ring witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Weber (Swiss, 1918-1971)- 2 Oils on CanvasChemin de fer Peinture 4" and "Chemin de fer Peinture 5," unsigned. 6.5" H X 8.75" W. Atelier Riehentor labels on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessins au marqueur noir et rouge, signé et daté sur une page de journal du New York Post, Oct.1986.Porte un cachet ‘The KSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade AluminiumJean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade Aluminium gaufré 171 x 71 cm. 1956 Wall panel Aluminium 67.32 x 29.13 in. Provenance : - Aménagement du Lycée de Bagnols sur Céze (GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Sculpteur de Tokobueï, Mers du Sud", woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony seal lower right, titled and sealed lower left margin, numbered "23/350" en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BACH (1884-1957)OSCAR BACH (1884-1957) Paire de lampadaires en fonte de fer, base circulaire ajourée reposant sur trois petits pieds, fût torsadé surmonté d'une lanterne à découpes de feSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA ladies 18ct gold diamond set mechanical bracelet watch, c.1913,£30
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...$150(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJules De Praetere, Poster 'Kunstausstellung Kaiser Wilhelm Museum, Krefeld', 1901€300
1 day LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$260(11 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonUNITED STATES LINES TO AMERICA VINTAGE POSTER, 1947, - Sight: 30 x 19 inches.$750
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonREAL AERO CLUB DE CATALUNA SPAIN JOSE SEGRELLES POSTER, - sight: 27 x 18 inches.$150(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCollection of Signed Artist Memorabilia, Pops, Classical Musicians, Others$100
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonEASTERN CANADA AND NEWFOUNDLAND ARE CALLING - THE NEW YORK, NEW HAVEN & HARTFORD RAILROAD CO. JOHN$1,000
4 days LeftConcept Art Gallery1989 Hip Hop Tour Poster LL Cool J Big Daddy Kane Slick Rick$500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonIT'S VACATION TIME IN THE BERKSHIRES VINTAGE JOHN HELD JR POSTER. - Sight: 41 x 28 inches.$1,200