Sold2016Eugen Bormel bronze bust of Kaiser Frederick IIIEugen Börmel (GERMAN, 1858-1932) bronze bust depicting Kaiser Frederick III of Germany. Signed 'E.Börmel 1888 and marked 'R. Bellair & Co dep. Berlin' 9"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
2021Bronze 19C. Antique German Emperor Bust SculpturesThree bronze German Emperor miniature busts from the 19th century. Statues are molded after Kaiser Wilhelm I, Kaiser Frederick III, and Kaiser Wilhelm II. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Newspapers from late 1800'sLot of 2 Newspapers from late 1800's including The World 7-13-1888 reporting on foreign affairs, Death of Kaiser Frederick III, local crime, plus more and The Sun 8-13-1898 reporting on the end of TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) WILLIAM WEEGE POLITICAL FOLIO POSTERS(4) WILLIAM FREDERICK WEEGE III (AMERICAN, b 1935) , 1967 LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO POSTERS ON WOVE PAPER FROM THE "PEACE IS PATRIOTIC" PORTFOLIO INCLUDING WILLIAM WEEGE "REX & TYRANNUS" FOLIO POSTER / WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) WILLIAM WEEGE POLITICAL FOLIO POSTERS(5) WILLIAM FREDERICK WEEGE III (AMERICAN, b 1935) , 1967 LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO POSTERS ON WOVE PAPER FROM THE "PEACE IS PATRIOTIC" PORTFOLIO INCLUDING WILLIAM WEEGE "PEACE" / WILLIAM WEEGE "OUR WAR DASee Sold Price
Sold2016Letter to King George William Frederick IIILetter written to British King George III, reign 1760 to 1820. Undated but referring to "our forces serving in the Carolinas." Signed illegibly. Housed in a gilt wood frame. 14 inches height, 9.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORYWWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORY WWI Poster FREDERICK J. HOERTZ YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORY 1918 Ketterlinus, Philadelphia In 1917, the American shipping industry was woefully unpreSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MEDALS : CHARLES X CORONATION MEDAL 1825 & FREDERICK III BRONZE 1880 BY K. SCHWERZER (3" & 2 7/8")2 MEDALS : CHARLES X CORONATION MEDAL 1825 & FREDERICK III BRONZE 1880 BY K. SCHWERZER (3" & 2 7/8")See Sold Price
Sold2022King Frederick III and Princess Frederica Amalia of Denmark (2) Letters SignedKing of Denmark and Norway from 1648 until his death in 1670, who repelled the 1659 Assault on Copenhagen and won the Dano-Swedish War of 1658-1660, capitalizing on his ensuing popularity to instituteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick III, German EmperorFrederick III, German Emperor Letter signed by Frederick when still Crown Prince of Prussia, in German, one page, integral blank, folding marks, marginal spotting, large 4to, 9 November 1863.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick III MDS as Crown Prince Frederick WilliamFrederick III MDS as Crown Prince Frederick William A 1p manuscript document boldly signed by Frederick William (1831-1888), then Crown Prince of the German Empire; he would later become German EmperoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enea Silvio Piccolomini Presents Frederick III to Eleonora of PortugalPhotogravure with hand-gilded decoration, early 20th century, in a period frame, 19 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241927 The War Diary Of The Emperor Frederick III1927 The War Diary Of The Emperor Frederick III. By A. R. Allinson, MA, and was published by Stanley Paul & Co, Limited (London) in 1927. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Kaiser Oskar, Swiss Industries FairAdvertising Poster Kaiser Oskar, Swiss Industries Fair. Text in Bulgarian. Country: Switzerland. Year: 1930. Artist: Kaiser Oskar. Size (cm): 100x71. Fair condition, tears in right and bottom margins,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Cranach, Portrait of Frederick the Wise, O/PPortrait of Frederick III the Wise Elector of Saxony, after Lucas Cranach the Elder. Oil on panel. There are a few vertical cracks in the panel, but it is in stable condition thanks to the cradle on rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine pair of Liverpool enamel plaques, circa 1758-60A fine pair of Liverpool enamel plaques, circa 1758-60 By John Sadler, of upright oval form, printed in black with half-length portraits of 'Frederick III. King of Prussia, Done from an Original paintSee Sold Price
Sold20160.5L Stoneware Magnesium (Helmuth Von Moltke)0.5L Stoneware Magnesium Glaze w/ gold leaf on lid rim and around portraits, high relief, beautiful stein. 5 portraits Helmuth Von Moltke 1800-1891 Chief of staff Prussian Army, Frederick III 1831-188See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldmünze. 20 Mark "Friedrich III." Preußen. 1888. Sehr schön - vorzüglich.Circa 22 mm im Durchmesser. Eingeschweißt. English Title: Gold coin. 20 Mark "Frederick III". Prussia. 1888. very fine - extremely fine. English Description: Approx. 22 mm in diameter. Welded in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach #1890 Etched & PUG 1/2LMettlach Etched & PUG Stein #1890 1/2L, Inlay lid. Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Frederick III.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN CLEAR LIDDED STEINS - LOT OF 2GERMAN CLEAR LIDDED STEINS - LOT OF 2 Lot of two German clear lidded steins, including: Stein with a painted portrait of German Emperor Frederick III on the lid. The thumb lift is in the shape of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich,Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Vierspänner mit Kaiserpaar Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugénie bei der Überreichen zweier Tauben. Elfenbein fein polychrom bemalt mit WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, "Kaiser", by Frederick Albert Clark, 1902,Painting, "Kaiser", by Frederick Albert Clark, 1902, horse portrait, oil on canvas, has small hole upper right quadrant, 20" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter MAX: "Red Angel with Heart III" - PosterPeter Max (German-American, b. 1937) poster with marker drawing of a woman with umbrella middle right, titled "Red Angel with Heart III"; signed and dated, 2000. [Art: 35" H x 23" W; Frame: 36" H x 24See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Portrait of Frederick the Wise, after a painting of Albrecht Durer. Heliogravure by Amand Durand.$180
May 05Churchill GalleriesKAISER FREIDRICH III. (1831 1888). Ausstellung des Geheimmen Staatsarchivs Preubishcher$10
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - VON HARDENBERG Karl (1750 - 1822) - Autograph document signed£150
10 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArmband mit Gedenkmünzen-"Die Königsjahre 1883-1880-1910,€2,400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSIEBEL, Frederick (1913 – 1991 ). Someone Talked. 1942. Was...$100(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "YOUR WORK MEANS VICTORY BUILD ANOTHER ONE" Circa 1918 37.5" x 27.5". Framed 39" x 29".$200