Sold2015LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching German ImpressionismLESSER URY 1861-1931 Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging / Grabender Bauer, 1920 Technique : Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on laid paper. Paper size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Late Roman Iron Socketted Javelin4th-6th century A.D. Fitted with a triangular blade with two barbs, expanding tubular socket. Cf. Bemmann, G. & Bemmann, J., Der Opferplatz von Nydam, Die Funde aus der älteren Grabungen, Nydam I undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Lesser Ury (1861-1931), Farmer Digging | Grabender Bauer, engraving, pencil on paper, 19.5X12 cm, signed. See: "Lesser Ury, Das druckgraphische Werk", by Detlev Rosenbach, Hannover, 2002, no. 102".See Sold Price
Sold2021chime with glass angel, 26 cm, unusual, in a box, boxchime with glass angel, 26 cm, unusual, in a box, box without imprint German Description Läutewerk mit Glasengel, 26 cm, ausgefallen, im Kart., Kart. ohne AufdruckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas ringing with glass angel, point is a bit knocked at the top, otherwise good GermanChristmas ringing with glass angel, point is a bit knocked at the top, otherwise good German Description Weihnachtsgeläut mit Glasengel, Spitze oben ein wenig bestoßen, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Books - Roman Related TitlesPublished 1983, 1985, 1987 and 2001 AD. Group comprising: Kellner and Zahlhaas, Der Römische Schatzfund von Weissenberg, Zurich, 1983; Goethert-Polaschek, Römische Lampen, Trierer Grabungen und ForsSee Sold Price
2016Posauneblasender GrabengelGerman Posauneblasender Grabengel Gerhard Marcks (Entwurf) 1919, Meissen (Ausführung), 1964 Böttgersteinzeug. Auf hohem Ovalsockel stehend. Am Sockelrand bez.: Schwertermarke (geritzt). Unterseite bSee Sold Price
2024Marcks, Gerhard: Posaune blasender EngelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Angel blowing trumpet Boettger stoneware, 1919; H 69 cm; with the Meissen sword mark; marked ''Boettger Steinzeug'' and ''F. 87'' below; Rudloff 63 bSee Sold Price
2015LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching German ImpressionismLESSER URY 1861-1931Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging / Grabender Bauer, 1920Technique : Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on laid paper. Paper size: 22 XSee Sold Price
2017URY LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching and Drypoint 1920LESSER URY 1861-1931 Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging | Grabender Bauer, 1920 Technique: Original Hand Signed Drypoint on Laid Paper Paper size: 22 x 14 cm. / 8.7See Sold Price
2019"High School Musical II" Cast Signed Poster Signed by 5Cast signed movie poster by Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens, Ashley Tisdale, Corbin Bleu, and Lucas Grabeel. Dimensions: 22" x 34"See Sold Price
2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Alte Windmühle in Nordfriesland Die 1935 entstandene Landschaft Schöllkopfs zeigt wahrscheinlich die 1893 auf einem bronzezeitlichen Grabhügel erriSee Sold Price
2024Dorow, Wilhelm Opferstätte und Grabhügel der Germanen und Römer am Rhein. Erstes undDorow, Wilhelm Opferstätte und Grabhügel der Germanen und Römer am Rhein. Erstes und zweites Heft in 2 Bänden (=alles Erschienene). Mit zwei lithogr. Frontispizen, 39 lithogr. TafeSee Sold Price
2021Angel skin coral branch. Wooden base.Angel skin coral branch.Wooden base.Measurements: 23 x 25 x 15 cm. coral; 5,5 x 16 x 11,5 cm. stand. Weight: 380 gr.Angel skin coral has its origin in the Mediterranean coasts. The ancient Greeks gaveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Autographed Index Cards (17)Candice Bergen, Ray Milland, Fred Rogers, Don Knotts, Barry Williams, David Carradine, Farley Grangel, Yvonne DeCarlo, Buffalo Bob, Jack Lord, Marsha Mason, Bob Denver, James Stewart, John Huston, SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prismatischer Grabkegel des Sennefer.Funerary cone from a corner for Sennefer. Height 15.5cm, Width 12cm, Depth max. 5.5 cm. Made of light red clay. In the shape of a rectangular prism, on the flat side and the narrow sides title and namSee Sold Price
Sold2005GRABEL Lee (Lee GRABEEL 1919- ). The One andGRABEL Lee (Lee GRABEEL 1919- ). The One and Only Lee Grabel and Company of Assisting Artists. Starring....Helene. Featuring Floating Piano. Color lithograph; linen-backed. 54x41 3/4 inches (137x106 cSee Sold Price
Sold2014LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching German ImpressionismLESSER URY 1861-1931 Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging / Grabender Bauer, 1920 Technique : Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on laid paper. Paper size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Gezeitenfischer am Meerwährend der Ebbe nach Meerestieren grabende Frauen und Fischer am Strand, im Hintergrund zahlreiche Boote, Öl auf Holz, Ende 19. Jh., rechts unten unleserlich signiert, Holzplatte mit Riss, restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2013Brugsch, Emil: 3 SchriftstückeBrugsch, Emil, Ägyptologe und Abenteurer, Bruder des berühmteren Ägyptologen Heinrich Brugsch Pascha, Konservator am Ägyptischen Museum in Kairo, Mitarbeiter bei den Grabungen vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fairy tale character, excellent painted one side, flatMärchenfigur, "Der Grabhügel" nach Gebrüder Grimm, Gesamthöhe bis ca. 8,5 cm, Müller, hervorragende, schattierte Bemalung von H.D. Weiland, 1 Figur, PROVENIENZ: vormals SammluSee Sold Price
Sold2008Limper, Klaudia. Uruk, Perlen, Ketten, Anhänger, GLimper, Klaudia. Uruk, Perlen, Ketten, Anhänger, Grabungen 1912-1985. Deutsches Archäologisches Institut Abteilung Baghdad. Mainz. 1988. 4to, hard cover, x, 196 pp. with 486 figures and 61 plates, oSee Sold Price
2015Grabengel Jahrhundertwendeum 1900, Steinguss, am Kreuz kniender Jüngling mit Lorbeerkranz, Sockel mit ovaler Platte und Sinnspruch, guter Originalzustand, H 80 cm.See Sold Price
2016Grabengel Jahrhundertwendeum 1900, Steinguss, am Kreuz kniender Jngling mit Lorbeerkranz, Sockel mit ovaler Platte und Sinnspruch, guter Originalzustand, H 80 cm.See Sold Price