Sold2020PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH Thuringia, bisquePORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH Thuringia, bisque porcelain socket head, Googly, brown, with to the side looking impish eyes, mouth, marked 950 PM 6/0, standing mass body, with jointed arms and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTHPORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Grete, 32 cm, Charakter-Baby, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, oben Zähne, Sitzbaby-Körper mit untersch. Handhaltung u. leicht abstehehdem ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH Porzellankopf-Puppe,PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. P.M.2, braune Schlafaugen, off. Mund, Zähne, Echthaarperücke, auf Masse-Toddlerkörper, Kugel an den Knien ergänzt, 38 cm, KSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC. DOLL LOT:16 IN. BISQUE HEAD BABY WITH COMPO BODY, HEAD CLEAN, BODY REPAIRS: LEFT SHOULDER REPAIR, ARM REPAIRED, CRACKS ON BODY MARKED PM914 - PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH 26 IN. ART FABRIC MILLS, N.Y. PAT. FSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Porzellankopf-Puppen, 1x PORZELLANFABRIK2 Porzellankopf-Puppen, 1x PORZELLANFABRIK MENGERSGEREUTH, gem. 914, Germany 2, braune Schlafaugen, off. Mund, 2 Zähne oben, Echthaar-Perücke, auf Masse-Sitzbaby-Körper, mit leicht abstehendem Zeh,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mengersgereuth Porzellanfabrik, DollAntique/vintage Mengersgereuth Porzellanfabrik doll marked "914" along with maker mark on back of head; Open and close eyes; Open mouth with two teeth; Doll is wearing sailor costume with hat; MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Erste Steinbacher Porzellanfabrik Gustav HeubachGerman Erste Steinbacher Porzellanfabrik Gustav Heubach 510 character child c1926 bisque 14" (35. 5cm) incised "510//G es H". Painted features, with blue gloss intaglio eyes, arched tapered stroke gloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Royal Copenhagen and PorzellanfabrikA Group of Royal Copenhagen and Porzellanfabrik Moschendorf Porcelain Tablewares including 34 pieces of Royal Copenhagen 'Blue Fluted' and 'Blue Fluted Full Lace' wares and 21 pieces of PM Bavaria porSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ALFRED VOIGT A.G. PORZELLANFABRIK NINE-LIGHT ROCOCOAN ALFRED VOIGT A.G. PORZELLANFABRIK NINE-LIGHT ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TWO-TIER CHANDELIER, SITZENDORF, GERMANY, CIRCA 1915-1925, with multipart molded porcelain acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figur "General Murat" - Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh., Porzellan, bunt bemalt,Figur "General Murat" - Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh., Porzellan, bunt bemalt, vollrunde Darstellung des französischen Marschalls auf aufsteigendem Pferd, auf naturalistischem SocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwigsburger Porzellan-Fabrik Porcelain Figural GroupLudwigsburger Porzellan-Fabrik Porcelain Figural Group c1790: Ludwigsburger Porzellan-Fabrik Porcelain Figural Group c1790: Man and woman with bouquet of flowers. Marked on bottom, stands 9" tall, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS PORZELLANFABRIK PORCELAIN, ETC.Floor vase and planter, Germany, etc., mid-late 20th c. Glazed ceramic Floor vase with THOMAS GERMANY ink stamp Taller: 24 1/2" x 18" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022SÄCHSISCHE PORZELLAN-FABRIK CARL THIEME ZU POTTSCHAPPEL probably around 1900, exclusive vase,SÄCHSISCHE PORZELLAN-FABRIK CARL THIEME ZU POTTSCHAPPEL probably around 1900, exclusive vase, with top, height: 13 cm, suitable as high-quality accessory for a fashion doll and a stately dollhousSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF SITZENDORDER PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMELA PAIR OF SITZENDORDER PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FOUR LIGHT CONVERTIBLE CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1880-1920, each fitted with four acanthus form pans and bobèches with gilt scroll hSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Deckelvasen Sächsische Porzellanfabrik zu1 Paar Deckelvasen Sächsische Porzellanfabrik zu Potschappel, 1888-1901. Porzellan, Kauffahrtszenen in polychromer Malerei. Reiche, flächendeckender, applizierter Blumen- und Frühtendekor. H 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CARL THIEME SACHSISCHE PORZELLANFABRIK GILT ANDA CARL THIEME SACHSISCHE PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED RETICULATED BOWL WITH COVER, POTSCHAPPEL, GERMANY, CIRCA 1902-1918, the reticulated top and sides adorned with applied flower blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Volkstedt Porzellanfabrik Porcelain VaseGerman Aelteste Volkstedt Porzellanfabrik Triebner ens & Co (1894-1900) porcelain vase. 19 1/2" H x 12" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 95See Sold Price
Sold2019CLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, PorzellanfabrikCLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, nach 1919 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 33,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '4146'. Min. ber., ausgefugter BrandriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CARL THIEME SACHSISCHE PORZELLANFABRIK GILT ANDA CARL THIEME SACHSISCHE PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL OIL TABLE LAMP, POTSCHAPPEL, GERMANY, CIRCA 1888-1901, the lamp with porcelain covered bowl form reservoir with traSee Sold Price
2022Porzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque PorcelainPorzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figure, Makers mark on reverse of base. C1920. Approx. Measurements: 6.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 iinches.Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2018Teller Deutschland, Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz JaegerTeller Deutschland, Porzellanfabrik Marktredwitz Jaeger & Co., um 1920/30. Rundform mit gewelltem Rand. Farbige Malerei. Im Spiegel Davidstern und florale Motive. Fahne mit Inschriften. D 21,5 cm. - ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figurePorzellanfabrik Hertwig & Co White Bisque Porcelain Figurine, antiquity figure, Makers mark on reverse of base. C1920. Approx. Measurements: 6.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 iinches.Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik AG, Rudolstadt,Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik AG, Rudolstadt, Two silver pheasants, c. 1935, H. 24 cm. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: manufacturer's mark (blue, under glaze).See Sold Price