Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 DelicateFRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 Delicate portrait of a profiled lady Oil on wooden panel. 41 x 31.5 cm (F. 50.5 x 42 cm). Rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig um 1900 FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. PORTRAIT EINES KLEINEN JUNGEN MIT HUND Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2017SÜDDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig Mitte 18. Jh. PAARSÜDDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig Mitte 18. Jh. PAAR BILDNISSE: GRÄFIN VON TAUFKIRCHEN GEB. VON BIBRA UND GRAF VON TAUFKIRCHEN (?) Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 84 cm x 79 cm bzw. 83 cm x 65 cm. BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH BILDNIS EINES ADLIGEN MIT FEDERN GESCHMUECKTEM HELM, SEINE RECHTEPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH A HELMET DECORATED WITH FEATHERS, HIS RIGHT HAND RESTING ON THE SWORD Oil on canvas lay down on platel. 82 x 62 cm (F. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES MONARCHEN MIT LORBEERBEKRAENZTEM HAUPT UNDPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE STYLE OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MONARCH WITH LAUREL-WREATHED HEAD AND FEATHER ORNAMENT WITH BROOCH Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 93 x 75 cm). Min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barocker Portraitmaler(Deutschland, 18.Jh.). Bildnis eines adeligen Herren den Kopf leicht nach re. gewandt in rotem Mantel mit Pelzkragen u. -applikationen. Öl auf Lwd. 65 x 54 cm. Doubliert u. gefirnist. - DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bildnis eines jungen Maedchens, Portraitmaler desPortrait of a young girl : Portrait painter of the late 19th century Oil on panel. Unclearly signed at upper right ''J. Roik'' (?). 57 x 46 cm. // Bildnis eines jungen Maedchens : Portraitmaler des spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ambrosius Spinola, Portraitmaler, 1. H. 17. Jh.Ambrosius Spinola : Portrait painter of the 1st half of the 17th century. Chest piece of the Spanish commander in the Spanish-Dutch War, titled ''Ambrosio Spinola March: Venafro'' on top. Oil/wood. 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Portraitmaler des 18. Jh.—Ovales Bildnis einer DamePortrait painter of the 18th century—Oval portrait of a lady Oil on canvas. 80 x 59.5 cm; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAITMALER UM 1830, ''Bildnis einer Frau'', Öl/Lwd.,PORTRAITMALER UM 1830, ''Bildnis einer Frau'', Öl/Lwd., 57 x 47, doubliert, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2015PortraitmalerPortraitmaler Deutschland, Mitte 19. Jh. Brustbildnis einer Dame mit Perlschmuck. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, im Randbereich rest. Gerahmt. 23,5 x 18,5 cm Portrait of a lady with pearl jewellery. OilSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAITMALER E.19.JH., ''Bildnis eines Paares'',PORTRAITMALER E.19.JH., ''Bildnis eines Paares'', Öl/Lwd., 34,5 x 29, auf Karton aufgezogen, R.See Sold Price
Sold2015PortraitmalerPortraitmaler Deutschland, 19. Jh. Brustbildnis einer sitzenden Dame. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. Gerahmt. 18,5 x 14,5 cm Portrait of a sitting lady. Oil on canvas, laid down on canvas. Framed. 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2015PortraitmalerPortraitmaler Deutsch, 20. Jh. Mädchenportrait en face. Öl auf Holz. Gerahmt. 31 x 24,5 cm Portrait of a girl. Oil on wood. Framed. 31 x 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAITMALER UM 1830/40, ''Bildnis einer Frau'',PORTRAITMALER UM 1830/40, ''Bildnis einer Frau'', Öl/Weissmetall, 22 x 17, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Ruinart de Brimont, "Priorin Adel. Bonn desDüsseldorfer Schule, Portraitmaler des Adels (1836 Koblenz - 1898 Rilly-la-Montagne), Öl/Leinwand, oben links signiert, unterhalb der Signatur in römischen Zahlen datiert, nocSee Sold Price