Sold2024POLTRONA Italia anni ‘60 - Armchair Italy 1960sLegno, metallo. Lievi difetti. 80,00 x 71,50 x 80,00 cm - Wood, metal. Minor defects. 31.50 x 28.15 x 31.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of rush, rattan and bark armchairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. (55x82.5x52 cm.) (slight defects) ITPair of rush, rattan and bark armchairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. (55x82.5x52 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di poltroncine in giunco, malacca e scotecciato. Italia, anni '50/'60. (cm 55x82,5x52) (lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEI SEDIE Italia, Anni '60 Six chairs Italy, 1960sLegno, vinilpelle, metallo. Lievi difetti. 87 x 41 x 45 cm Wood, vinyl leather, metal. Minor defects. 34.25 x 16.14 x 17.72 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Due poltrone girevoli - Two swivel armchairDue poltrone girevoli Italia, Anni ''60 Vetroresina, tessuto. 67 x 88 x 90 cm - Two swivel armchair Italy, 1960's Fiberglass, fabric. 26.38 x 34.65 x 35.43 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture SedutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of rattan stools. Italy, 1960s. (h 45 cm.; d 38Pair of rattan stools. Italy, 1960s. (h 45 cm.; d 38 cm.) IT Coppia di sgabelli in giunco, malacca e scortecciato. Italia, anni '60. (h cm 45; d cm 38)See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE CASSETTIERE - Two chests of drawersDUE CASSETTIERE Italia anni '60 Metallo, legno, laminato. 73 x 66 x 43 cm - Two chests of drawers Italy 1960s Metal, wood, laminate. 28.74 x 25.98 x 16.93 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Consolle da parete - Wall consoleConsolle da parete Italia, Anni '60 Legno, vetro. Difetti. 15 x 120 x 28 cm - Wall console Italy, 1960s Wood, glass. Defects. 5.91 x 47.24 x 11.02 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture Tavoli - tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolino - Low tableTavolino Italia, Anni '60 Legno. Difetti. 42 x 83 x 65 cm - Low table Italy, 1960s Wood. Defects. 16.54 x 32.68 x 25.59 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture Tavoli - tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA PARETE - Wall lampLAMPADA DA PARETE Italia anni '60 Metallo verniciato, vetro. 22 x 15 x 19 cm - Wall lamp Italy 1960s Painted metal, vetro. 8.66 x 5.91 x 7.48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi)Gruppo NP2 (Nerone Ceccarelli e Giancarlo Patuzzi) Centerpiece in cast aluminum. Italy, 1960s. Signed at the verso. (50x8x35.5 cm.) IT Centrotavola in fusione di alluminio. Italia, anni '60. Firmato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard with three sliding doors in veneered wood. Italy, 1960s/1970s. (172x85.5x36 cm.) (slightSideboard with three sliding doors in veneered wood. Italy, 1960s/1970s. (172x85.5x36 cm.) (slight defects) IT Sideboard a tre ante scorrevoli in legno impiallacciato. Italia, anni '60/'70. (cm 172x85See Sold Price
Sold2022APPENDIABITI E SPECCHIO DA PARETE - Wall coat hanger and wall mirrorAPPENDIABITI E SPECCHIO DA PARETE Italia anni '60 Rattan, vetro specchiato. Appendiabiti 25 x 66 x 13 cm Specchio 56 x 45 x 4 cm   - Wall coat hanger and wall mirror Italy 1960s Rattan, mirroredSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIO DA PARETE - WALL MIRRORSPECCHIO DA PARETE Italia anni '60 Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro specchiato. 63 x 63 x 2 cm - Wall mirror Italy 1960s Brass, painted metal, mirrored glass. 24.80 x 24.80 x 0.79 in.See Sold Price
2021Lampada da tavolo - Table lampLampada da tavolo Italia, Anni '60 Ges smaltato, tessuto. 86 x 52 x 52 cm - Table lamp Italy, 1960s Enameled gres, fabric. 33.86 x 20.47 x 20.47 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - Lamps Lampade da tavolo -See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso a fazzoletto in plexiglass. Italia, anni '60/'70.Plexiglass vase. Italy, 1960s/1970s. (h 22 cm.; d 40 cm.)Vaso a fazzoletto in plexiglass. Italia, anni '60/'70. (h cm 22; d cm 40)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lumi Lampada da terra. Italia, anni '60/'70. StrutturaLumi Table lamp. Italy, 1960s/1970s. Brass structure and créme lampshade. (h 180 cm.)Lampada da terra. Italia, anni '60/'70. Struttura in ottone e paralume in tessuto color créme. (h cm 180)See Sold Price
Sold2020SEI SEDIE Six chairsItalia, anni ‘60 Metallo verniciato, tessuto. 77 x 38 x 50 cm Six chairs Italy, 1960s Painted metal, fabric. 30.31 x 14.96 x 19.68 in. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANAPoltrona. Legno massello, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '60 cm 93x73x72 AN ITALIAN ARMCHAIR Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi , segni d'usura. Tessuto non originale.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Space Age armchairs in steel. Italy. 1960sSei poltroncine Space Age in acciaio cromato e pelle color senape. Manifattura italiana. Fine anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 57 Alt. cm. 70 Prof. cm. 71 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANAPoltrona. Ferro battuto, legno, midollino intrecciato. Italia anni '60. cm:145x90x110 AN ITALIAN ARMCHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six chairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. Solid mahogany wood, brown vinyl leather seat, inserted in polishedSix chairs. Italy, 1950s/1960s. Solid mahogany wood, brown vinyl leather seat, inserted in polished brass. (41x93x44 cm.) (slight defects) IT Sei sedie. Italia, anni '50/'60. Legno massello di mogano,See Sold Price
Sold2021Due poltrone - Two armchairsDue poltrone Italia, Anni '30 Legno, tessuto. Lievi difetti. 85 x 64 x 60 cm - Two armchairs Italy, 1930s Wood, fabric upholstery. Minor defects. 33.46 x 25.20 x 23.62 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI TRAVASAPoltrona mod. 872. Tubolare metallico, midollino intrecciato, pelle imbottita. Italia anni '60. cm 103x89x80 AN ARMCHAIR BY G.TRAVASA Ottinme condizioni. Righe, graffi , segni d'usura.See Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)TITO AGNOLI (1931 - 2012) FOR POLTRONA FRAU ITALY. PAIR OF ARMCHAIR AND SOFA, MODEL "LA CAPANNELLE",€1,200
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Eclectic Austro-Venetian living room composed of a sofa and two armchairs.€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANNI MOSCATELLI, Poltrona reclinabile modello “Milly”€700
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House FERDINANDO BUZZI, Poltrona modello “Galassia”€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300