Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, 1765base polilobata, fusto a balaustro, decorazioni a volute; difetti Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 14; peso gr 496 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, PALERMO, 1765; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2022ACQUASANTIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, 1800raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesu'; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 8; peso gr 353 AN ITALIAN SILVER HOLY WATER STOUP, PALERMO, 1800; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PISSIDE IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1740a base troncoconica, fusto a balaustro, coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con croce; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 8; peso gr 200 AN ITALIAN SILVER PYX, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1740; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pisside in argento con teca incisa da cerchio diPisside in argento con teca incisa da cerchio di cherubini con sole stilizzato centrale; piede circolare, con iscrizione: 'FACIEM TUAM DOMINE REQUIRAM'; fusto rastremato e nodo ovoidale; croce patenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sei bicchieri con vassoio in argento finementeSei bicchieri con vassoio in argento finemente sbalzato gr.1770See Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO,tempera su tavola - restauri e mancanze cm 28x24 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, CIRCA 1770, MARK OF I PANOV - RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato "ScenaVASO in argento 925 riccamente sbalzato a mano nel recto raffigurante "Scena mitologica". Argentiere AFM - Palermo (g. 1408). II meta' XX secolo. Ø cm 19 Alt. cm 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2022LASTRA IN ARGENTO SBALZATO A MANOFIRMATO MONATTI RAFFIGURANTE LA CATTEDRALE DI PALERMO INIZI 900 . CM 10 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI IL METROPOLITA DMITRY CON RIZAIN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze - circa 1770, cm 12,5x9,5 ; 1766, orafo P. Antonov, cm 11x8,5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF METROPOLITAN DMITRY WITH SILVER-GILT OKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse OlpeEtrusko-korinthisch, 6.Jh. v. Chr. Heller Ton mit schwarzer und roter Dekoration. Vier Friese mit verschiedenen Tieren wie Raubkatzen, Stiere und Wasservögel. Henkel mit plastischen Rotellen. H 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 72 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCOIS CARLEBUR OF DORDRECHT 1821 - 1893 Dutch riverFRANCOIS CARLEBUR OF DORDRECHT 1821 - 1893 Dutch river landscape with sailing boats Oil on canvas (relined). 76 x 124.5 cm (F. 92 x 140 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'F. Calebur 1881'. Verso: on fSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc MILO BAUGHMAN for THAYER COGGIN Sectional Sofa Couc4pc MILO BAUGHMAN for THAYER COGGIN Sectional Sofa Couch Seating. Two corner units, one two seater love seat and one ottoman /footstool. Labels. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 151 inches: D: 75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GUAN TYPE TRIGRAM CONG FORM VASE, QING DYNASTYTONGZHI SIX CHARACTER MARK, TONGZHI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H28cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 2nd Type (1938), Military. Sash Badge with Swords, 73x48 mm., gilt Bronze, both sides red enameled, original suspension crown and unsewn sash. Breast Star, 75 mm, Silver, enameled, veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Tin Button Sign with Arrow.Very good condition with light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 25" x 16 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151920's Buddy L Pressed Steel Motor Coach/Bus.A toy that's on ever collector's list. The highest quality restoration to a rust free toy. Condition (Restored). Size 28-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL PEDESTALS, 41"H(pair) Italian carved wood pedestals, 20th c., approx 41"h, 13"w, 12"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED PORCELAIN PLAQUE 'MULAN'The framed porcelain plaque painted in famille rose, depicting the female hero Mulan in her armor, leading the army in snowy landscape. Height: 17 in (43.2 cm) Width: 11 3/4 in (29.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A painted model of a hare, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A painted model of a hare, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 50 x L 33 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. ENGLISH OAK PANELLED COFFER C. 1770 BRITISH ISLES (28" X 51 3/4" X 23")$200
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE GERMAN OCCULT HANDBOOK CHIROMANTIA METOPOSCOPY PUNCTURING ONOMANCY, 1770$50(1 bid)
209 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword for officers of the infantry, Zurich, circa 1770See Sold Price
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE RARE 1770 ILLUSTRATIONS OF THE NATURAL HISTORY OF EXOTIC INSECTS BY D. DURY$50(1 bid)