Sold2016Pierre Bosco (French 1909 - 1991) oil on canvas,Pierre Bosco (French 1909 - 1991) oil on canvas, "bouquet of flowers" heavy impasto, signed lower right, 36" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bosco (1909-1991) Abstract Impasto PaintingPierre Bosco (French,1909-1991). Mid century modern abstract oil painting on canvas. Monochrome impasto image in gray tones. Signed lower right. Housed in modern chrome finished wood frame. Dated 1949See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Abstract, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.l. "Bosco." Sight size: 30-3/4"h x 5'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Musician, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.l. and verso "Bosco." Sight size: 36"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco (1909 - 1991) FrancePierre Bosco (1909 - 1991) France Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Abstract paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Pierre BoscoPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1991), "Horse's Head," mixed media on board, signed lower right, gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Merv GriffinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' fromPierre Bosco(1909-1993) Le Rugby'' Oil on Canvas - Signed 'Bosco' in Left Corner, 'Le Rugby' from Actor Jack Palance Collection - Framed 44'' x 36'' , Sight 36.5'' x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Ino, Surreal FantasyPierre Ino (French, 1909-1989) Surreal Fantasy oil on canvas signed lower left 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Laurent Brenot 1991 oil EllesBrenot, Pierre Laurent (French 1913 - 1998), Elles, 1991, oil on canvas, 26 x 32 inches, signed Brenot lower right, signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie Otto L'Atelier, Germany, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bosco, paintingPierre Bosco, painting, Pierre Bosco (Italian, 1909-1993), Harlequin with guitar, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery stamp verso, 36"h x 25.5"w, framed Provenance: Gallerie de L'ElyseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BOSCO (FRENCH, 1909-1991).Oil on canvas. Abstracted Cathedral. 1958. Signed lower right. Dated and dedicated verso. Alex Maguy stamp affixed verso. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: 15.5" high x 9" wide Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE BOSCO (FRENCH 1909-1991)Untitled (abstract horses running.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right side. Dimensions: Framed H15" x W 26.5, canvas H 12" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) NAME: Le Printemps (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 26 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) TITLE: Le Manege Cosmique (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 25 x 21 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bosco "Figure" Mixed MediaPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1993) "Figure," modern mixed media, signed lower right: "Bosco," housed under glass in a Heydenryk frame. Image: 17.125" H x 8.75" W; frame: 23" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bosco "Figure" Mixed MediaPierre Bosco (French, 1909-1993) "Figure," modern mixed media, signed lower right: "Bosco," housed under glass in a Heydenryk frame. Image: 17.125" H x 8.75" W; frame: 23" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene SignedAndre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene Signed.Andre Hambourg(French 1909-1999) Oil on canvas. Scene de plage de Trouville. Signed. 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg; 20thC. French Oil Beach Scene SignedAndre Hambourg(French 1909-1999) Oil on canvas. Scene de plage de Trouville. Signed. 28" x 36"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French,1758-1823), Empress Josephine at Malmaison$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPE$3,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS ??PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Thibésart (French, 1874-1968) Printemps, c. 1900-1910$1,500
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500