Sold2017δ Piero Manzoni (1933-1963) (after) Merdaδ Piero Manzoni (1933-1963) (after)Merda d'ArtistaTinned excrement, 1963-2013, published by the Foundation Piero Manzoni, Milan, overall size 60 x 80mm., (2 ½ x 1 ¼ in)δ This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Manzoni, Merda d'Artista (two works)Piero Manzoni Merda d'Artista (two works) 1961 / 2013tin can, plastic 6.5 h × 3 w × 3 d in (17 × 8 × 8 cm) can: 2.375 h × 2.75 dia in (6 × 7 cm) PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark di Suvero 1972 Untitled Steel SculptureMark di Suvero, (b. 1933, American), Untitled, 1972, Torch-cut steel, 9.75 inches H x 8 W x 2.25 D. Signed and numbered 113/250 on base as well as with original gallery paper label from Gump's. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933)Moon Dog (in 5 parts), 1981; Nickel plated aluminum; Signed, dated and numbered 24/75; 16" x 19 1/4" x 5/8"; Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Provenance: Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Piastra a quattro sfere' sculpture, 1963Enzo Mari, 'Piastra a quattro sfere' sculpture, 1963, H. 8 x 8 x 4 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass. Marked: manufacturer's mark, stamp with designer and model information DIS. 628 A ENZO MARISee Sold Price
2018GINO SARFATTILampada da tavolo mod. 525, Arteluce 1963. Vetro di Murano, metallo verniciato - A TABLE LAMP BY G. SARFATTI cm 40X43 Etichetta della manifattura S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte",See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition setLeica M6J 40th Anniversary Special Edition set Nr. 1963-01, with 50mm Elmar-M f2,8 Nr. 1963-01. Created to celebrate 40 years of Leica M photography, this is one of only 1640 cameras made in 1994. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaffiro 8,52 carati, di forma ovale a cuscino,Zaffiro 8,52 carati, di forma ovale a cuscino, con certificato (Dunaigre) attestante la provenienza Ceylon e l'assenza di trattamenti termici.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon, PulciniAlessandro Pianon Pulcini VistosiItaly, c. 1963glass, copper 8.25 h × 5.25 w × 5.5 d in (21 × 13 × 14 cm) Literature: 20th Century Murano GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Jeanclos (French 1933-1997)Georges Jeanclos (French 1933 - 1997) "Kamakura 8", 1984 Terracotta sculpture Signed Height 11 1/2 inches, width 22 inches, depth 15 inches Provenance: Claude Bernard Gallery, New York, 1985,"The MortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Apollo 8 Moon ViewLot 65 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Apollo 8 Moon View (1970) oil on canvas signed verso 75 x 85 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni, 'Eve' Chairs (8)PIERO LISSONISet of eight 'Eve' chairs, ca. 2009Polished aluminum, leather. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy.Underside of each with manufacturer's label.Each: 30" H x 21.75" D x 19See Sold Price
Sold20222019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle,2019 Cadillac Model XT5 Luxury FWD 24,644 Actual Miles Vin #1GYKNCRS2KZ176489, beautiful vehicle, like new. 3.6L V6, DI, VVT engine. 8-speed automatic transmission. From area estate always garaged. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Vor Damonen fliehen". Medium: Watercolor and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1933. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (206 xSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Enzo Ferrari - 50 Anni di Automobilismo" by Piero€50
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. March on Washington for Jobs and Freedom, August 28, 1963: Lincoln Memorial Program.$500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsGANSON, Lewis (1913 – 1980). Portrait of Kalanag. Oil on Wa...$100
1 day LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyDated 1831 High Quality English Sterling Silver Gold Washed Spoon .925 19th Century$20