Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, giàacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Copper, Classical Ruins, Gennaro GrecoGennaro Greco, called il Mascacotta (Italian, 1663-1714), titled "An Architectural Capriccio with Classical Ruins and Figures," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 8-1/8"h x 10-1/8"w Provenance: AnonySee Sold Price
2022Bernardino Poccetti (1542/48 - 1612)Bernardino Poccetti, called Il Poccetti (Italian,1542/48 - 1612) Study of heads of two men, in profile to the right. Red chalk hightened with white chalk. Provenance: Teodor de Wyzewa (L. 2471 Twice,See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF MATTIA PRETI BIBLICAL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, in the manner of Mattia Preti, called Il Cavalier Calabrese (Italian, 1613-1699), relined, sight: approx 39.5"h, 60.5"w, overall: approx 48.5"w, 70"w, 36.5lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Mado...Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Madonna in prayer oil on canvas, unlined 48 x 37.5cm (18 7/8 x 14 3/4in). This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpetFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpet signed and inscribed 'FBallesio. Roma Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Pier MirrorsPair of exceptional carved and gilded mirrors Italy c. 1800 68"H x 28.5"W Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Antonio Allegri, called Correggio (Italian,After Antonio Allegri, called Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534) The Mystic Marriage of St. Catherine of Alexandria. Oil on canvas laid to board, after the painting located in the Louvre 41" x 40" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746)Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746) Mark Antony at Cleopatra’s Banquet oil on canvas 55 x 57 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Markgrafen und GrossherzöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Francesco Montelatici, called Cecco Bravo (Florence 1607-1661 Innsbruck) Supper at EmmausCircle of Francesco Montelatici, called Cecco Bravo (Florence 1607-1661 Innsbruck) Supper at Emmaus oil on canvas 56.2 x 49.8cm (22 1/8 x 19 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: &See Sold Price
Sold2018Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614)Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614) oil on relined canvas, Annunciation, 22-1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$1,000(10 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN ITALIAN SILVER AND COBALT GLASS WILDLIFE AND FLOWERS PLACE CARD HOLDER SALTS WITH GILT$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesItalian Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite Ca. 19th C., "Madonna And Child", H 28" W 21"$750
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN GRAND TOUR STYLE MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE RUINS OF THE ROMAN FORUM$3,500(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MULTI FLOWER LEAF SWIRL CHASED ESROG BOX$10(1 bid)