Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Francesco Guardi (Italian 18th Century) Two Views of VeniceFollower of Francesco Guardi (Italian 18th Century) Two Views of Venice oil on canvas 17 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Francesco Guardi 'Venice' Oil Painting18/19th Century Oil Painting. In the manner of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi. 'Venice'. Oil on canvas. Good condition, painting has been relined and craquelure throughout. See photos. Unsigned. 13 1/2" HigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Francesco Zuccarelli(Italian, 1702-1788) Rest on the Flight to Egypt, 24-1/2 x 33-3/8 in.; Shepherdess Under a Rock Formation, 24-5/8 x 33-5/8 in., a pair, unsigned, oil on canvas; original 18th century gilt wood framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell'PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell' architettura. Venice: Domenico De Franceschi, 1570 [ma Venezia, Giambattista Pasquali, circa 1768]. The counterfeit 1768 edition with engraved illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CHIAROTTINI(Cividale del Friuli, 1748 - 1796) Architettura fantastica Olio su vetro, cm 52,5X68,5 'Da giovinetto dimostrò subito il suo spirito vivace ed insinuante e si applicò a considerare le pitture antichSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Elstob AuctioneersAFTER FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE (18TH CENTURY) THE STONING OF SAINT STEPHEN£1,200
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$50
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
May 30NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
May 30NY Elizabeth PHILOLOGIST MARSIGLIO FICINO'S 1544 COMMENTARY ON PLATO'S BANQUET, ARCHAIC 16 C.$50
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.$12,000