Sold2022Picasso "Le Gout du Bonheur" Limited Edition BookPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Gout du Bonheur," New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1970. The complete set of 35 reproductions of Picasso's drawings, lithographs and screenprints on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - From Le Gout du BonheurArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: From Le Gout du Bonheur Year: Published in 1971 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Pablo Picasso Le Gout du Bonheur Edition of 6661970 Pablo Picasso Le Gout du Bonheur Edition of 666See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur The complete portfolio, 1970, c...After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Goût du Bonheur (Bloch 2013; Cramer Books 148) The complete portfolio, 1970, comprising 71 facsimile lithographs printed in colours, on Arches, with frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited addition lithograph Le Gout Du Bonheur with COAPablo Picasso Limited addition lithograph Le Gout Du Bonheur with COA size including frame 14" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Limited addition lithograph Le Gout Du Bonheur with COAPablo Picasso Limited addition lithograph Le Gout Du Bonheur with COA size including frame 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish (7) & another (eight)LE GOUT DU BONHEUR Series, 1970, seven lithographs, from the edition of 666, sheets 12 ¾ x 9 ¾”, published by Harry Abrams, Inc. New York frames 23 x 19” with glass; TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Untitled (20.5.64 V)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (20.5.64 V) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. AbramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (16.5.64 I)Artist: Pablo Picasso(After) Title: Untitled (16.5.64 I) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (20.5.64 I)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (20.5.64 I) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (9.10.64. I)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (9.10.64. I) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Untitled (20.5.64 IX)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (20.5.64 IX) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. AbramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (16.5.64 III)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (16.5.64 III) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (20.5.64)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (20.5.64) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 IV) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (8.10.64)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (8.10.64) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 VI)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 VI) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (3.5.64)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (3.5.64) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (20.5.64 II)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (20.5.64 II) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (20.9.64 III)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (20.9.64 III) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (4.5.64 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (4.5.64 IV) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry NSee Sold Price