Sold2024Philip Taaffe, monoprint on paper, 1993Philip Taaffe, monoprint on paper, 1993, Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955), "Tsuba", lithographic ink on two joined sheets of lightweight Japanese paper, pencil signed, titled and dated lower edge, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Evans (American, b.1945) Two WorksJohn Evans (American, b.1945) Two Works. 1) "Day of Deep Weather," 1993, monoprint on paper, signed.Unframed. Size: 30'' x 44'', 76 x 112 cm (sheet); 2) "Clouds," 1996, mixed media on paper, signed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Walker, Untitled (2)John Walker Untitled (2) 1993 Monoprint on Japanese paper Unique Each signed and dated in graphite lower right sheet; each retains Knoedler & Company label verso Image/sheet each: 20.75" x 17.5"; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kelly 'Dominion' 4 Signed MonoprintsRobert Kelly, American (Born 1956). Known for geometric abstraction, 4 monoprints in color on paper includes 'Dominion' - LXXXIV 1993; LXXXII 1993; LIX 1993; LXII 1994. Signed lower right, titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Taaffe (USA, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 watercolor on paper pencil-signed and dated en verso. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 5" x 7", framed 11-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202232132: Georgia Marsh (b. 1950) Witchgrass V, 1993 MonopGeorgia Marsh (b. 1950) Witchgrass V, 1993 Monoprint in colors on paper 18-1/2 x 18-1/4 inches (47.0 x 46.4 cm) (image) Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Avery, MD (American 20th Century)"P'town Blue", 1993, number 8 of 10 unique linocut monoprints, with blue ink on Hosho paper image approx. 19 x 24 1/2" (intentionally uneven) signed lower right on paper mount, titled and numbered 1/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab.Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab. Acrylic and enamel on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1987 en verso, unframed. Provenance: Pat Hearn Gallery, New York (PT-0145). Exhibited: The Binational:See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM FREEMAN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER 1993 H 29"TOM FREEMAN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER 1993 H 29" W 34.5" THE GREAT REPUBLIC Signed, titled, and dated lower right. framed dimensions H 39" W 45" Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFEJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 19.25" W 15.75" CAFE SCENE Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MENJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1993 H 9" W 7.5" TWO MEN Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Framed behind glass, in a carved wood frame. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLE Signed lower right. Wood Frame H 28", W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021JUSTIN LOVE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 1993Initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled "Aztec", Woodstock, NY verso. Original work by the musician/painter. Dimensions: (Frame) H 47.5" x W 37.5" (Sight) H 39.75" x W 29.5" Condition: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Bird Untitled Mixed Media Work on Paper 1993Bird, Jim (English/American, 1937 - 2010), Untitled Abstraction, 1993, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, acquired from Concept Art Gallery, 6 x 8.75, maple frame, 11 x 13.5 x 1.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17"Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17" Signed And Dated Lower Right. Wooden Frame H 33", W 28". Provenance: Estate Of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, And CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth G. Richardson Watercolor on Paper 1993Richardson, Ruth G. (African American/Pittsburgh 1926-2019) Bouquet, 1993, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at lower left. Richardson was a watercolorist. She was a long time member of the AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise G. Green (b. 1946 - ) New York & Australia, Oil pastel and charcoal on paper 1993Denise Green drawing in B&W float mounted abstract work, dedicated for Tommaso. Pencil signed lower right. Good condition under glass. Measures 17 inches x 21 inches framed. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonel Del Cid (Guatemala, b.1963) - Fencer, Pastel on Paper, 1993.Leonel Del Cid (Guatemala, b.1963) - Fencer, Pastel on Paper, 1993. Singed, dated. 32x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Taaffe. Carte annuvolatePhilip Taaffe. Carte annuvolate. Ediz. italiana e inglese in italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM Parrots and Toucans.HUNT SLONEM Parrots and Toucans. Watercolor on paper, 1993. 1260x970 mm; 49x38¼ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto.Acquired directly from the artist, private collection, ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Bleckner (b. 1949): FlowerRoss Bleckner (b. 1949): Flower Watercolor and oil on paper, 1993, signed 'Ross Bleckner', dated and inscribed 'To Tom' on the reverse. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in. (sheet), 11 x 9 in. (frame). The artist. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Bukovnik watercolorGary Bukovnik (American 1947- ) Poppies watercolor on paper, 1993, signed Gary Bukovnik 1993 lower right, framed. 29 1/2 x 60''See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait)Francesco Clemente (b. 1952): Untitled (Self Portrait) Digital print on heavy paper, 1993, signed and numbered 67/250 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 16 in. (sheet), 11 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Stair, JuneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Framed One-of-a-Kind Monoprint, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 19IN X$250
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm x$250
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN X$250
6 days LeftBonhamsJAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) The Kabuki Blushes, 1986 (Glenn, 206)Issue la suite 'Secrets in Car...€1,600
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsMURRAY Jan (b.1957), Untitled, 1993., Coloured Crayon/Oil Stick on Paper, 24.5x26.5cmA$150