Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
2023AFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIAFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with a sugar loaf shape and figured stained glass panels in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Lady Table Lamp by Peter BehrensFlying Lady Table Lamp by Peter Behrens - 30 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, bronze finished metal frame depicting a lady standing with both arms raised, under a large shell-form shade with mottled yellow/orange tiles, signed, "BEHRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BEHRENS LARGE FLYING LADY TABLE LAMPAFTER PETER BEHRENS , LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH FLYING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN HOLDING LEADED GLASS SHADE , "JUGENDSTIL" ; SIGNED BEHRENS - 19 1/2" x 22" x 30" (FEW LINES IN PANESee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, BRONZE FINISHED METAL FRAME DEPICTING A WOMAN STANDING WITH BOTH ARMS RAISED UNDER A LARGE SHELL FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW TONES -30"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kiwai (?) CombKamm Kiwai (?), Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glas. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fur Prestige BladePrestige-Waffe Fur, Sudan (Darfur), DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Abelam Female FigureFigur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, Maprik Mountains Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 81 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly, Berkeley Gallery, London (1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Somali Lidded BasketHochzeits-Korb Somali-Dir, Issa, Somalia Ohne Sockel / without base Pflanzenfaser, Leder, Glassperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vietnamese SpoonLöffel Vietnam Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. L 19 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der ISee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Short SwordKurzschwert Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer. L 57 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgf�See Sold Price
Sold2015Kollmann, C. (tätig um 1900) Mongolische Reiter.Kollmann, C. (tätig um 1900) Mongolische Reiter. Aquarell, unten links voll signiert und 1898 datiert. 49,5x39,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orakelschale, "agere ifa"Orakelschale, "agere ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel (1970). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Sotheby's Paris, 05.15.2003, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nuba Throwing KnifeWurfmesser Nuba, Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 71 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HersteSee Sold Price
Sold202032 Pre-Columbian Heads32 Terrakotta-Köpfe Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 2 - 4 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant Kuhlmann - a photo album of German East Africa, 1890s€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
7 days LeftAuction Team Breker5-Cent Columbia Graphophone Model BS Coin-Operated Phonograph, c. 1898€2,500
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1912-1917 (1898 Issue) Imperial Russia 1 Ruble Banknote P# 1d, Sig. Shipov Grades vf details$5
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFredric Karoly (1898 - 1987) Important Mid Century Abstract Action Painting Signed Titled Catalogued$425(6 bids)
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
1 hr LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1898 & signed Aan, Rosemaled Norwegian Trunk found near Rochester MN. Good original paint &$550(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Picasso Era$900(4 bids)