Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Behrens 1868-1940 Art Deco Flying Lady LampPeter Behrens (German, 1868-1940). An Art Deco style lamp with stained glass shade. Titled "Flying Lady". A figural work depicting a Moderne female figure in a hooded gown, with upraised arms supportiSee Sold Price
2023AFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIAFTER PETER BEHRENS (German 1868-1940) A JUGENSTIL STAINED GLASS BRONZE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast bronze with a sugar loaf shape and figured stained glass panels in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying Lady Table Lamp by Peter BehrensFlying Lady Table Lamp by Peter Behrens - 30 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, bronze finished metal frame depicting a lady standing with both arms raised, under a large shell-form shade with mottled yellow/orange tiles, signed, "BEHRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER BEHRENS LARGE FLYING LADY TABLE LAMPAFTER PETER BEHRENS , LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH FLYING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN HOLDING LEADED GLASS SHADE , "JUGENDSTIL" ; SIGNED BEHRENS - 19 1/2" x 22" x 30" (FEW LINES IN PANESee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMPART DECO AFTER PETER BEHRENS ART GLASS LAMP, BRONZE FINISHED METAL FRAME DEPICTING A WOMAN STANDING WITH BOTH ARMS RAISED UNDER A LARGE SHELL FORM LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH ORANGE AND YELLOW TONES -30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, twoPaul Helmig, 'Clock case with girl as Future, two children as Day and Night', 1901-04, H. 40.6 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: button sworSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Opal Phänomen Gre 1/4''Vase ''Opal Phänomen Gre 1/4'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1901 Farbloses Glas, mit weißlichem Opal unterfangen. Aufgesponnene silbergelbe, farblos geäderte Fäden, unregelmäßig verzogen. SechsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Phänomen'-Vase, um 1901-03Loetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Phänomen'-Vase, um 1901-03, H. 12 cm. Cased glass, colorless and raspberry red, silver-yellow drops in front of combed violet threads, mother-See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Petit PianisteMartin, Petit Pianiste, France, 15,5 cm, GemBw, UW ok, min. LM, um 1901, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018VaseVase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1901 Hellgrün getöntes Glas mit Opak- und Transparentemaildekor in Grün: stilisierte Blumen. Irisiert. H. 25,5 cm LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matthäus Merian(1593 Basel - 1650 Langenschwalbach) Sechs Blätter mit Jagdszenen Kupferstiche/Papier. Blätter Nr. 1-6 einer Folge erschienen bei Peter Aubry, Straßburg, um 1620-1625.See Sold Price
Sold2016Photos of the Boxer Rebellion in ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Wang, Dr., & Emil von Meerscheidt-Hüllessem Title: In und um Peking während der Kriegswirren 1900-1901... 36 Tafeln mit 1 Heliogravüre und 190 Bildern... nebst einem Plan vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEASET - LONDON 1901BY PETER HENDERSON DEERE; TEAPOT ON TRVET, CHOCOLATE POT, HOT WATER ON WARMING STAND, SUGAR AND CREAMER; 124.6 OZT. INCLUSIVE OF WOODEN HANDLES; BURNER HAS A DIFFERENT MARK (SHOWN IN LAST PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer ausLouis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer aus Monogram Canvas. Tragegriff. Verschluss mit Schlüssel. Innen: zwei Thermosflaschen (eine Flasche von Thermid und die andere von Thermos-Peters).See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh bagShahsavan Sumakh Tasche West-Persien, um 1800 86 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 152 Zustand: Gut, einige kleine Reparaturen, altersbedingte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colette Pope Heldner (1901-1990), "Old New Orleans"Colette Pope Heldner (1901-1990), "Old New Orleans", oil on canvas, scene of St. Peter's Street Sight; 24.25 x 29.25", frame: 31.5 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stuart Harris English Sterling Silver TureenDated 1901, makers mark of Charles Stuart Harris (London), on later silverplate tray (Peter Guille). Tureen bears Armorial Crest with motto "Vive et Vivas". Approximate Total Weight: 1130g (TuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$11,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm I – a monumental figure of a horseman, dated 1901€5,800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPeter Max (New York, b. 1937 - ) Psychedelic Painted Baseball$425(4 bids)