Sold2021Persis Jennings 1920-2015 Untitled Woman/ FlowerPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled Woman/ FlowerOrigin: African- American, 1990Medium: Graphite on PaperDimensions: Frame: 27" x 21" Art: 14" x 11"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015) Untitled Woman SittingPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled Woman Sitting on WoodOrigin: African America, 1998Medium: Stoneware and WoodDimensions: Art: 13" X 7" X 4"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled BowlPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled BowlOrigin: Africa-AmericanMedium: ClayDimensions: Art: 2.5" X 4" X 4"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature on the bottomHand thrown Raku bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (920-2015,Untitled Mold of GirlsPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled Mold of GirlsOrigin: African AmericaMedium: Stoneware and WoodDimensions: Art: 15.5" X 8" X 2.5Condition: ExcellentA wooden box frames a relief sculpture made ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled Three FacesPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled Three FacesOrigin: African AmericaMedium: StonewareDimensions: Art: 10" X 5" X 6"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed on the inside of the sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled KnittingPersis Jennings (1920-2015), Untitled KnittingOrigin: African America, 1989Medium: Stoneware and Mixed MediaDimensions: Art: 11" X 9" X 7"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed and dated oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings, Untitled Woman and Child W/ BowlsPersis Jennings, Untitled Woman and Child W/ BowlsOrigin: American - VirginiaMedium: Graphite on PaperDimensions: 8 x 10 in; 13.5 x 16.5 inCondition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Original, graphitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), LostPersis Jennings (1920-2015), LostOrigin: African AmericanMedium: WoodDimensions: Art: 23" X 8" X 3"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Tag from Gallery on the backLarge wooden organic sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jennings 1920-2015 I Don't Feel No Ways TiredPersis Jennings (1920-2015), I Don't Feel No Ways TiredOrigin: African AmericaMedium: Stoneware and WoodDimensions: Art: 15" X 5" X 3"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), EmbracePersis Jennings (1920-2015), EmbraceOrigin: African America, 1989Medium: Stoneware Dimensions: Art: 14" X 5" X 3"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed and dated on the bottom along with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Helbock, Impressionist paintingElaine Helbock, Impressionist painting, Elaine Helbock (American, 1920-2017), Untitled (Woman arranging flowers), oil on canvas, signed "E. Helbock" lower right, in giltwood frame, 25.5"h x 29.5"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings, Untitled Female AbstractPersis Jennings, Untitled Female AbstractOrigin: American - Virginia 1960Medium: Graphite on PaperDimensions: 8 x 10 in; 13.5 x 16.5 inCondition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Original, graphite drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persis Jennings (1920-2015), UntitledOrigin: African-American, 1960Medium: Graphite on PaperDimensions: Frame: 24.5" X 20.5" Art: 14" X 10"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signature and date on bottom right hand corner.GraphitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Vogel "Untitled (Woman with flowers)" oilDonald Vogel "Untitled (Woman with flowers)" oil on board. Signed lower right and on verso, "D-Vogel". Board: 14"H x 12.125"W; Frame: 19"H x 17.125"W. Donald Stanley Vogel (American, 1917–2004). CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Hasenflug - Untitled (Woman with Flowers)Lot 69 Florence Hasenflug American (1914-2010) Untitled (Woman with Flowers) (1959) oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 20 x 38 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Samuel GoldsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Oil on Paper, 4 7/8" x 9 3/8", Untitled- Woman Picking Flowers.Unsigned Oil on Paper, 4 7/8" x 9 3/8", Untitled- Woman Picking Flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (woman with mask)Robert Broderson (NC, 1920-1992), Untitled (woman with mask)gouache on paper, unsigned, float mounted and framed under glass. Sheet 13 x 5 in.; Frame dimensions 20 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. Broderson graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing, Federico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1899-1936), Untitled (Woman with Flowers), ink and colored pencil on paper, signed lower right, sight: 10.75"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame/no glass): 11.5"h x 9.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Purdy, oil on canvasDonald Purdy, oil on canvas, Donald Purdy (American, 1924-2018), Untitled woman with flowers, signed lower left, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 29"h x 24.5"w x 2.5"d (frame) Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Woman with FlowersHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Untitled, Woman with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated '52 lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.6" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marisol (Marisol Escobar) - Untitled (Woman with aLot 32 Marisol (Marisol Escobar) Venezuelan (1930-2016) Untitled (Woman with a flower) (1982) pastel on black paper signed lower right sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: "Untitled" (Woman with Raised Hand) Dimensions: 24 x 24 in; Frame 28 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. Date: 1966 Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVA FISCHER (Croatian/Italian 1920-2015) A PAINTING,EVA FISCHER (Croatian/Italian 1920-2015) A PAINTING, "Untitled Black and Green," mixed media on paper mounted to canvas, signed L/R. 25" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903$100
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAIRE ALISON GAVRONSKY (South African b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Full Length Portrait of a$400
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals1920's pink Cambridge glass figure flower frog$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DIXIE FRIEND GAY (American/Texas b. 1953) A PAINTING, "Woman Opening Box with Tree Roots$200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad: "Maggie May". A colossal, three-piece unique flower arrangement made of$8,500