Sold2020Per Hurum - BallerinaLot 34 Per Hurum Norwegian (1910-1989) Ballerina (1967) bronze with artist applied patina inscribed on the base 16 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212pcs LLadro Ballerina Figures.2pcs LLadro Ballerina Figures. -- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2021Capodimonte Ballerina FigurineCapodimonte Ballerina Figurine. Measures 6" tall x 3" wide. This sale is an in-house shipping sale on most items with a $10.00 per lot packing/handling fee. Please read the Complete Terms & ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed RITA Young Girl Ballerina Print. #324/385.Signed RITA Young Girl Ballerina Print. #324/385. Dimensions: H: 44 inches: W: 32 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Monumental Botero Bronze titled Ballerina, H 43"43" Monumental Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932) Bronze titled Ballerina. Signed. Numbered with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold20233 Carat Diamond Ballerina Top Ring in 14Kt Gold14 karat yellow gold ballerina top ring with 1 center round brilliant cut diamond at 3.00 carats, H-I color/VS-2 clarity. 32 baguette cut diamonds at 1.93 carat total weight, H-I color/VS-1 to SI-2 clSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Export Meiji Per. Sterling Silver Tea ServiceJapanese Export Meiji Period (1868-1912) Sterling Silver Tea Service. Signed, with dragons, birds, floral. 121 troy ounces. Ht. 10" L 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 5.87cts No Heat Ceylon Cornflower Sapphire Diamond Platinum Ballerina Cocktail RingCrafted in luxurious platinum, centered by a GIA-certified Blue Sapphire, cushion cut, weighing approximately 5.87 carats, No heat all natural without any treatments. sided by Round & baguettes cut DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Certified 6.46ct Natural No Heat Sapphire Diamonds Ballerina Ring 18ktClassic Ballerina Cocktail GIA Certified 3.46ct. Natural Blue Sapphire ring. Report: 5172627151 Cushion cut: 9.81 X 7.91 X 4.69mm Transparent, Violetish Blue Color No Heat & No Enhancements. 3.00ct. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ballerina, 1940s Marie Earle perfume bottle1940s Marie Earle Ballerina clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, gold detail and labeling, cord seal, silk covered plaster ballet shoe stand, box. *Because shoe was displayed outside box as in origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ballerina RingGold, Emerald and Diamond Ballerina Ring One emerald-cut emerald ap. 2.25 cts., 32 tapered baguette diamonds ap. 3.25 cts., attibuted to Kurt Wayne, no. 48982, ap. 6 dwts. Size 7 1/2. With Stone GroupSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA Specchio per Luigi Fontana.PIETRO Specchio per Luigi Fontana. Vetro, cristallo specchiato e ottone. . Cm 66,00 x 110,00. anni Quaranta, marchio della manifattura al retro. Bibliografia: Laura Falconi - una storia transparente,1See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€700(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Schifano, Palmtree sculpture 'Per costruzione di Oasi', 1980€1,300(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo Passenger Car Step Stool Feet Replacement Sets-4 Feet Per Set$80(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€340(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsVintage Velvet Black Ballerina Style Dress with Scalloped Hemline and Contrast Metallic Silver$25
Jun 14DuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsBob Bennett Original Bronze Ballerina Dance Sculpture Signed Modern Ballet Tom$300
Jun 15OAB AuctionsLouis Kronberg Original Dance Ballerina Oil Painting On Board Signed Artwork$375(1 bid)