Sold2016Pel III Centario Della Morte. Album. Toraquato Tasso.Pel III Centario Della Morte. Album. Toraquato Tasso. 1895. 17-3/4" x 12-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Plate III, Album 19" Lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate III, Album 19" lithograph in colors depicting an abstract composition, pencil signed lower right and numbered "30/75" lower left, Korvette Art Gallery label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Led Zeppelin III Album CoverSigned by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Bonham, John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statutes of the Ven. Archiconfraternita della Morte, & OrationeRome, Stamperia della Camera Apostolica, 1700. In 4 . Vignette engraved in copper on the title page, light burnishing, slight blooms, contemporary Moroccan binding, rich decoration imprinted in gold oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 75X57See Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tasso, TorquatoApologia del s. Torquato Tasso. In difesa della sua Gierusalemme liberata Mantova, Osanna, 1585. In 12°. Iniziali e finali xilografici, marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, lievi bruniture sulle carteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier àParis, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEZDIKIAN ASSADOUR No man's land III.ASSADOUR BEZDIKIAN (n. 1943) No man's land III. 1983. Acquarello e tempera su cartoncino. Cm 75,80 x 56,50. Pubblicazione: Acquerelli di Assadour a cura Enzo Bilardello, Edizioni Della Cometa, p. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Led Zeppelin III RIAA Platinum LP Award - RARERIAA Platinum LP award for Led Zeppelin III, which was released on October 5, 1970. The album was certified Gold by the RIAA on Oct. 8, 1970 for 500,000 copies sold but interestingly not certified PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Free Franks.- - Album of free franks, i ncluding:Album of free franks, i ncluding: Prince Frederick (second son of George III), William IV (as Duke of Clarence), Prince George (as Duke of Cambridge), Duke of St Albans, Duke of Wellington, Earl of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, TorquatoLotto composto da 7 edizioni in 13 volumi della Gerusalemme Liberata in lingua francese ed italiana tra le quali: La Gerusalemme Liberata, Parigi, Delalain, 1776. In 8°. 2 voll. Frontespizio allegoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
BonhamsUTAGAWA KUNISADA (UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI III, 1786-1865), TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (1835-1900), UTAGAWA KUNI...£400
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsNirvana | "In Utero" Original Hand-Painted Album Cover Art Display with Photo$3,000
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of 8 Victorian CDV photo albums. 6 albums full or near full with images, 2 empty. Album with$225(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | "Yesterday and Today" Butcher Cover Record Album Sleeve$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyWW1 German Photo Album 42 Photos German Front Trench Warfare Red Baron Tanks Planes Trenches$175